Sullivan County  »  79 Sullivan Ave

79 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, NY 12734 Property Information

79 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, NY 12734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

79 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, NY 12734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 79 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale
Zip code 12734
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Parcel ID 126-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 79 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale

Sale date 06/22/2010
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,492

Lot & Building Information for 79 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale

Building sqft 2,500
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 1
Frontage 145
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 79 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale

• • Improvements for 79 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 79 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale

How many sq. ft. does 79 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, NY 12734 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 79 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, NY 12734 has a total of 2,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $136.

What is the year built & the current market value of 79 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, NY 12734?

79 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, NY 12734 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $492,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 79 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 79 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2010 $340,000
10/12/2007 $475,000
01/08/2004 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 79 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 79 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/22/2010 - D
07/02/2010 - R
Deed
10/12/2007 - D
11/08/2007 - R
Deed
01/08/2004 - D
02/26/2004 - R
Deed
10/21/2002 - D
11/07/2002 - R
Deed
10/27/1993 - D
11/17/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 79 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale

Access detailed property tax data for 79 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, NY 12734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,492
Market value $492,400
Assessed value $185,100

Assessment History for 79 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 79 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $445,000 $185,100 35.0711 $6,492 -17.75%
2024 $375,000 $185,100 42.64 $7,893 -18.25%
2023 $292,400 $185,100 52.16 $9,655 -9.00%
2022 $257,083 $185,100 57.32 $10,610 -3.71%
2021 $250,135 $185,100 59.53 $11,019 -1.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 950
Median age 27.8
Average household income $74,304
Family households 37.2%
Occupied housing units 341
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $296,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 79 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 79 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 79 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale

Here are the neighbors for 79 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
145 Sullivan Ave, Ferndale 01/05/1997 $65,000
1983 Route 52, Liberty 2,112 11/04/1993
99 Sullivan Ave, Liberty 1,852 12/28/2005 $40,000
119 Sullivan Ave, Ferndale 1,776 01/20/1995 $87,300
89 Sullivan Ave, Ferndale 936 12/20/2017 $160,000
111 Sullivan Ave, Ferndale 19,434 09/29/2022 $1,262,500
131 Sullivan Ave, Ferndale
49 Revonah Hl, Liberty
25 Sullivan Ave, Liberty 21,558 12/30/2003 $550,000
81 Sullivan Ave, Ferndale 1,332 09/26/2007 $5,000
4-10 Golden Park Ln, Liberty 85,358 05/19/2016 $2,500,000