Sullivan County  »  111 Sullivan Ave

111 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, NY 12734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, NY 12734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale
Zip code 12734
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Parcel ID 126-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale

Sale date 09/29/2022
Sale price $1,262,500
Arm's length
Property tax $18,458

Lot & Building Information for 111 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale

Building sqft 19,434
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 3
Frontage 220
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 111 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale

• • Improvements for 111 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale

How many sq. ft. does 111 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, NY 12734 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 111 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, NY 12734 has a total of 19,434 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the year built & the current market value of 111 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, NY 12734?

111 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, NY 12734 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,400,106.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2022 $1,262,500
08/29/2001 $125,000
01/04/1996 $1,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/2022 - D
10/06/2022 - R
Deed
07/01/2022 - D
07/28/2022 - R
Deed
08/29/2001 - D
09/05/2001 - R
Deed
01/04/1996 - D
01/16/1996 - R
Deed
01/04/1996 - D
01/16/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, NY 12734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,458
Market value $1,400,106
Assessed value $526,300

Assessment History for 111 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,099,000 $873,200 35.0711 $30,624 -17.75%
2024 $1,769,044 $873,200 42.64 $37,233 -18.25%
2023 $1,379,500 $873,200 52.16 $45,546 -9.00%
2022 $1,212,778 $873,200 57.32 $50,052 -3.71%
2021 $1,180,000 $873,200 59.53 $51,982 -1.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 950
Median age 27.8
Average household income $74,304
Family households 37.2%
Occupied housing units 341
Owner occupied units 73.3%
People per household (average) 2.7
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $296,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale

Here are the neighbors for 111 Sullivan Avenue, Ferndale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
145 Sullivan Ave, Ferndale 01/05/1997 $65,000
1983 Route 52, Liberty 2,112 11/04/1993
119 Sullivan Ave, Ferndale 1,776 01/20/1995 $87,300
99 Sullivan Ave, Liberty 1,852 12/28/2005 $40,000
131 Sullivan Ave, Ferndale
89 Sullivan Ave, Ferndale 936 12/20/2017 $160,000
79 Sullivan Ave, Ferndale 2,500 06/22/2010 $340,000
49 Revonah Hl, Liberty
81 Sullivan Ave, Ferndale 1,332 09/26/2007 $5,000
4-10 Golden Park Ln, Liberty 85,358 05/19/2016 $2,500,000
9-13 Old Monticello Rd, Ferndale 2,112 10/29/2010 $68,000