Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Midway Rd  »  272 Midway Rd

272 Midway Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

272 Midway Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 272 Midway Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 24-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 272 Midway Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 07/07/2005
Sale price $105,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,923

Lot & Building Information for 272 Midway Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 704
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 55
Frontage 2,700
Year built 1934
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 272 Midway Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 272 Midway Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 272 Midway Road, Livingston Manor

How many sq. ft. does 272 Midway Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 272 Midway Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 704 square feet and a current price per square foot of $149.

What is the year built & the current market value of 272 Midway Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

272 Midway Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1934 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $341,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 272 Midway Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 272 Midway Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2005 $105,000

Title Documents for 272 Midway Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/07/2005 - D
12/22/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 272 Midway Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 272 Midway Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,923
Market value $341,800
Assessed value $128,500

Assessment History for 272 Midway Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 272 Midway Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $308,900 $128,500 22.75 $2,923 -14.25%
2024 $260,332 $128,500 26.53 $3,409 -24.31%
2023 $203,000 $128,500 35.05 $4,504 -12.85%
2022 $178,472 $128,500 40.22 $5,168 -3.48%
2021 $173,649 $128,500 41.67 $5,355 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 272 Midway Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 272 Midway Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 272 Midway Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 272 Midway Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
136 Clements Rd, Liberty 2,616 11/28/2017 $10
149 Clements Rd, Liberty 01/09/2024
856 Lenape Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 1,824 04/23/2015 $275,000
812 Lenape Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 784 11/01/2005 $143,075
335 Sunset Lake Rd, Liberty 1,245 06/28/2007 $10
5 Community, Liberty 16,872 05/14/2025
210 Sunset Lake Rd, Liberty 288
147 Midway Rd, Livingston Manor 2,378 08/18/2011 $22,000
168 Airport Rd, Liberty 04/15/1993 $200,000