Sullivan County  »  5 Community

5 Community, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

5 Community, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Community, Liberty, NY 12754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Community, Liberty
Zip code 12754
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 23-1-126.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Community, Liberty

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 5 Community, Liberty

Building sqft 16,872
Total sqft 47,808
Building class All Other Health Facilities (642)
Acreage 60.527
Buildings on lot 8
Frontage 350
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 5 Community, Liberty

• • Improvements for 5 Community, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Community, Liberty

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Community, Liberty, NY 12754?

5 Community, Liberty, NY 12754 was built in 1967 and has a total of 16,872 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Community, Liberty, NY 12754 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,677,101, the tax amount paid for 5 Community, Liberty, NY 12754 is $129,154.

When was 5 Community, Liberty, NY 12754 last sold?

5 Community, Liberty, NY 12754 was last sold in 05/14/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Community, Liberty

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Community, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Community, Liberty

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/14/2025 - D
09/24/2025 - R
Deed
12/04/2020 - D
12/04/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Community, Liberty

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Community, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $129,154
Current property tax $0
Market value $15,102,700
Assessed value $5,677,101

Assessment History for 5 Community, Liberty

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Community, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,646,900 $5,677,101 22.75 $129,154 -14.25%
2024 $11,501,420 $5,677,101 26.53 $150,613 -24.31%
2023 $8,968,600 $5,677,101 35.05 $198,982 -12.85%
2022 $7,884,863 $5,677,101 40.22 $228,333 -54.03%
2021 $16,107,703 $11,919,700 41.67 $496,694 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,296
Median age 34.3
Average household income $94,089
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 2,686
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $303,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $189,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Community, Liberty, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Community, Liberty to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Community, Liberty

Here are the neighbors for 5 Community, Liberty.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
971 Lenape Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 2,192 05/09/2025
192 Midway Rd, Livingston Manor 1,280 04/16/2019
413-439 Midway Rd, Livingston Manor 1,612 06/19/2014 $10
272 Midway Rd, Livingston Manor 704 07/07/2005 $105,000
210 Sunset Lake Rd, Liberty 288
89-95 Robertson Rd, Livingston Manor 4,608 03/04/2010 $10
335 Sunset Lake Rd, Liberty 1,245 06/28/2007 $10
812 Lenape Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 784 11/01/2005 $143,075
856 Lenape Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 1,824 04/23/2015 $275,000
147 Midway Rd, Livingston Manor 2,378 08/18/2011 $22,000