Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Midway Rd  »  170 Midway Rd

170 Midway Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

170 Midway Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 170 Midway Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 24-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 170 Midway Road, Livingston Manor

Current property tax $2,206

Lot & Building Information for 170 Midway Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 1,392
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 26.2
Frontage 1,160
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Liberty

Other Property Data for 170 Midway Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 170 Midway Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 170 Midway Road, Livingston Manor

How many square feet does 170 Midway Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 170 Midway Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 1,392 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 170 Midway Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

170 Midway Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $320,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 170 Midway Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 170 Midway Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 170 Midway Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/30/2018 - D
11/21/2018 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
07/24/2018 - D
08/13/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 170 Midway Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 170 Midway Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,741
Current property tax $2,206
Market value $320,600
Assessed value $120,500

Assessment History for 170 Midway Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 170 Midway Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $289,663 $120,500 22.75 $2,741 -13.17%
2024 $241,086 $119,000 26.53 $3,157 -24.31%
2023 $188,000 $119,000 35.05 $4,171 -12.85%
2022 $165,278 $119,000 40.22 $4,786 -3.48%
2021 $160,811 $119,000 41.67 $4,959 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 170 Midway Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 170 Midway Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 170 Midway Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 170 Midway Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
971 Lenape Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 2,192 05/09/2025
192 Midway Rd, Livingston Manor 1,280 04/16/2019
413-439 Midway Rd, Livingston Manor 1,612 06/19/2014 $10
832 Lenape Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 1,717 03/26/1999 $37,000
89-95 Robertson Rd, Livingston Manor 4,608 03/04/2010 $10
210 Sunset Lake Rd, Liberty 288
5 Community, Liberty 16,872 05/14/2025
335 Sunset Lake Rd, Liberty 1,245 06/28/2007 $10