Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Lenape Lake Rd  »  856 Lenape Lake Rd

856 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

856 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 856 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 24-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 856 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 04/23/2015
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,552

Lot & Building Information for 856 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 1,824
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 64.646
Frontage 1,460
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 856 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 856 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 856 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor

How many sq. ft. does 856 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 856 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 1,824 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.

What is the year built & the current market value of 856 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

856 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $282,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 856 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 856 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2015 $275,000
02/07/2014 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 856 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 856 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2015 - D
04/30/2015 - R
Deed
02/07/2014 - D
03/27/2014 - R
Deed
12/23/1992 - D
01/15/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 856 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 856 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,418
Current property tax $1,552
Market value $282,800
Assessed value $106,300

Assessment History for 856 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 856 Lenape Lake Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $255,500 $106,300 22.75 $2,418 -14.25%
2024 $215,357 $106,300 26.53 $2,820 -24.31%
2023 $167,900 $106,300 35.05 $3,726 -12.85%
2022 $147,639 $106,300 40.22 $4,275 -3.48%