20-52 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 20-52 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty |
| Zip code | 12754 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Liberty |
| Neighborhood | Liberty |
| Parcel ID | 35-2-16.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 20-52 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 20-52 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 20-52 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty
- • Improvements for 20-52 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 20-52 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty
20-52 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty, NY 12754 was built in 1985 and has a total of 36,720 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 20-52 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty, NY 12754 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,622,837, the tax amount paid for 20-52 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty, NY 12754 is $105,169.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 20-52 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20-52 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 20-52 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 20-52 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty
Access detailed property tax data for 20-52 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $105,170 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $12,298,100 |
| Assessed value | $4,622,837 |
Assessment History for 20-52 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20-52 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,112,600 | $4,622,837 | 22.75 | $105,170 | -14.25% |
| 2024 | $9,365,553 | $4,622,837 | 26.53 | $122,644 | -24.31% |
| 2023 | $7,303,100 | $4,622,837 | 35.05 | $162,030 | -12.85% |
| 2022 | $6,420,607 | $4,622,837 | 40.22 | $185,931 | -4.91% |
| 2021 | $6,340,946 | $4,692,300 | 41.67 | $195,528 | -4.36% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 8,296 |
| Median age | 34.3 |
| Average household income | $94,089 |
| Family households | 67.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,686 |
| Owner occupied units | 53.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.94 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $303,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $189,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20-52 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20-52 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 20-52 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty
Here are the neighbors for 20-52 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 173 Ferndale Loomis Rd, Liberty | 3,000 | 11/15/2021 | |
| 178 Ferndale Loomis Rd, Liberty | 1,260 | 10/28/2022 | |
| 2835 Route 52, Liberty | |||
| 2694 Route 52, Liberty | 3,696 | 08/26/2009 | $50,000 |
| 2751 Route 52, Liberty | |||
| 15 Walnut Mountain Rd, Liberty | 946 | 05/24/2016 | $9,900 |
| 52 Loomis Rd, Liberty | 15,401 | ||