Sullivan County  »  190 Ferndale Loomis Rd

190 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty, NY 12754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty
Zip code 12754
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 35-2-40.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty

Sale date 11/01/1999
Sale price $38,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,675

Lot & Building Information for 190 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty

Building sqft 1,856
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.13
Frontage 204
Year built 2003
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 190 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty

• • Improvements for 190 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 190 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty, NY 12754?

190 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty, NY 12754 was built in 2003 and has a total of 1,856 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 190 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty, NY 12754 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $82,400, the tax amount paid for 190 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty, NY 12754 is $1,874.

When was 190 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty, NY 12754 last sold and what was the last sale price?

190 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty, NY 12754 was last sold in 11/01/1999 for $38,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/1999 $38,000
12/18/1995 $7,600
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 190 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 190 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/01/1999 - D
11/03/1999 - R
Deed
12/18/1995 - D
02/02/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,875
Current property tax $1,675
Market value $219,200
Assessed value $82,400

Assessment History for 190 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $198,100 $82,400 22.75 $1,875 -14.25%
2024 $166,937 $82,400 26.53 $2,186 -24.31%
2023 $130,200 $82,400 35.05 $2,888 -12.85%
2022 $114,444 $82,400 40.22 $3,314 -3.48%
2021 $111,351 $82,400 41.67 $3,434 -4.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Ferndale Loomis Road, Liberty to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 1.65
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 2.01
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 2.01
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 2.05
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 2.05

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 1.65
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 2.05
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 4.78
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0 8.29
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 8.29

Nearest high schools

Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 1.65
Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 2.07
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 4.78
Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 8.07