Sullivan County  »  67-73 Walnut Mountain Rd

67-73 Walnut Mountain Road, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67-73 Walnut Mountain Road, Liberty, NY 12754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67-73 Walnut Mountain Road, Liberty
Zip code 12754
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Liberty
Parcel ID 36-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 67-73 Walnut Mountain Road, Liberty

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 67-73 Walnut Mountain Road, Liberty

Building sqft 484
Total sqft 1,409
Building class City/Town/Village Public Parks and Recreation Areas (963)
Acreage 86.4
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2011
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 67-73 Walnut Mountain Road, Liberty

• • Improvements for 67-73 Walnut Mountain Road, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67-73 Walnut Mountain Road, Liberty

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 67-73 Walnut Mountain Road, Liberty, NY 12754?

67-73 Walnut Mountain Road, Liberty, NY 12754 was built in 2011 and has a total of 484 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 67-73 Walnut Mountain Road, Liberty, NY 12754 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $121,500, the tax amount paid for 67-73 Walnut Mountain Road, Liberty, NY 12754 is $2,764.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67-73 Walnut Mountain Road, Liberty

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67-73 Walnut Mountain Road, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 67-73 Walnut Mountain Road, Liberty

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 67-73 Walnut Mountain Road, Liberty

Access detailed property tax data for 67-73 Walnut Mountain Road, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,764
Current property tax $0
Market value $323,200
Assessed value $121,500

Assessment History for 67-73 Walnut Mountain Road, Liberty

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67-73 Walnut Mountain Road, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $292,100 $121,500 22.75 $2,764 -14.25%
2024 $246,151 $121,500 26.53 $3,223 -24.31%
2023 $191,900 $121,500 35.05 $4,259 -12.85%
2022 $168,750 $121,500 40.22 $4,887 -3.48%
2021 $164,189 $121,500 41.67 $5,063 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,296
Median age 34.3
Average household income $94,089
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 2,686
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $303,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $189,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67-73 Walnut Mountain Road, Liberty, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67-73 Walnut Mountain Road, Liberty to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 67-73 Walnut Mountain Road, Liberty

Here are the neighbors for 67-73 Walnut Mountain Road, Liberty.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
178 Ferndale Loomis Rd, Liberty 1,260 10/28/2022
173 Ferndale Loomis Rd, Liberty 3,000 11/15/2021
15 Walnut Mountain Rd, Liberty 946 05/24/2016 $9,900
2751 Route 52, Liberty
190 Ferndale Loomis Rd, Liberty 1,856 11/01/1999 $38,000
44 Barton Rd, Liberty 480 12/31/1998 $10
38 Barton Rd, Liberty 702 08/22/2019
189 Ferndale Loomis Rd, Liberty 1,248 04/03/2018
379 Ferndale Loomis Rd, Liberty 1,700 09/24/2004 $10
64 Ferndale Loomis Rd, Liberty 11,448 02/13/2014 $10