Sullivan County  »  12790  »  Summitville Rd  »  102 Summitville Rd

102 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro
Zip code 12790
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Summitville
Parcel ID 17-5-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro

Sale date 01/27/2018
Sale price $55,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 102 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro

Building sqft 1,292
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.3
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Story height

Other Property Data for 102 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro

• • Improvements for 102 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790?

102 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,292 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $109,000, the tax amount paid for 102 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 is $2,616.

When was 102 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 last sold and what was the last sale price?

102 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was last sold in 01/27/2018 for $55,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2018 $55,000

Title Documents for 102 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/27/2018 - D
06/12/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,616
Current property tax $0
Market value $320,600
Assessed value $109,000

Assessment History for 102 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $302,800 $109,000 24 $2,616 -2.68%
2024 $290,667 $109,000 24.66 $2,688 -12.02%
2023 $239,560 $109,000 28.03 $3,055 -14.23%
2022 $184,746 $109,000 32.68 $3,562 -2.18%
2021 $184,746 $109,000 33.41 $3,642 -3.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,537
Median age 41.8
Average household income $97,801
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 2,001
Owner occupied units 74.3%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $241,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $126,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 102 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro

Here are the neighbors for 102 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
306 Gumaer Falls Rd, Wurtsboro 2,052 03/13/2015
383 Route 56, Wurtsboro 1,795 11/10/1995
12 MT Vernon Rd, Wurtsboro 1,777 03/31/1998 $1
6 MT Vernon Rd, Summitville 952 03/07/2024
345 Route 56, Wurtsboro 1,073 12/22/2015 $52,000
101 Summitville Rd, Wurtsboro 1,120 12/28/2023
109 Summitville Rd, Wurtsboro 2,163 05/31/2023 $420,000
71 Summitville Rd, Wurtsboro 1,427
104 Summitville Rd, Wurtsboro 12/09/2022