104 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information
104 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 104 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro |
| Zip code | 12790 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Mamakating |
| Neighborhood | Summitville |
| Parcel ID | 17-5-29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/14/2012 |
| Sale price | $5,431 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $389 |
Lot & Building Information for 104 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro
| Building class | Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312) |
| Acreage | 0.15 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ellenville |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 104 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 104 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 104 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro
Assessed at $16,200, the tax amount paid for 104 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 is $388.
When was 104 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 last sold?104 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was last sold in 12/09/2022.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 104 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2012 | $5,431 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 104 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 104 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro
Access detailed property tax data for 104 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $389 |
| Market value | $47,600 |
| Assessed value | $16,200 |
Assessment History for 104 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,000 | $16,200 | 24 | $389 | -2.68% |
| 2024 | $43,200 | $16,200 | 24.66 | $399 | -12.02% |
| 2023 | $35,604 | $16,200 | 28.03 | $454 | -14.23% |
| 2022 | $27,458 | $16,200 | 32.68 | $529 | -2.18% |
| 2021 | $27,458 | $16,200 | 33.41 | $541 | -3.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg | NR | Private | K-6 | 357 | 3.15 |
| Emma C Chase School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 228 | 3.64 |
| Pine Bush Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 649 | 7.50 |
| Pine Bush Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 649 | 7.50 |
| Ellenville Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-6 | 674 | 7.59 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 7.59 |
| Ellenville Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 7.62 |
| Crispell Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 7.74 |
| Circleville Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 450 | 7.99 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 7.59 |
| Pine Bush Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,615 | 7.67 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 104 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro
Here are the neighbors for 104 Summitville Road, Wurtsboro.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Callahans Rd, Wurtsboro | 1,998 | 10/31/2005 | $259,900 |
| 383 Route 56, Wurtsboro | 1,795 | 11/10/1995 | |
| 12 MT Vernon Rd, Wurtsboro | 1,777 | 03/31/1998 | $1 |
| 6 MT Vernon Rd, Summitville | 952 | 03/07/2024 | |
| 345 Route 56, Wurtsboro | 1,073 | 12/22/2015 | $52,000 |
| 101 Summitville Rd, Wurtsboro | 1,120 | 12/28/2023 | |
| 109 Summitville Rd, Wurtsboro | 2,163 | 05/31/2023 | $420,000 |
| 71 Summitville Rd, Wurtsboro | 1,427 | ||
| 105 Summitville Rd, Wurtsboro | 12/22/2009 | $1 | |
| 377 Route 56, Wurtsboro | 1,618 | 03/21/2023 | $380,000 |
| 238 Gumaer Falls Rd, Wurtsboro | 1,838 | 10/27/2017 | $275,000 |
| 370 Route 56, Wurtsboro | 1,204 | 07/20/2021 | $125,000 |
| 2 MT Vernon Rd, Wurtsboro | 03/07/2024 | ||
| 349 Route 56, Wurtsboro | 1,635 | 07/30/1999 | $1 |
| 365 Route 56, Wurtsboro | 720 | ||
| 8 Callahans Rd, Wurtsboro | 1,800 | 01/09/2023 | $242,000 |
| 102 Summitville Rd, Wurtsboro | 1,292 | 01/27/2018 | $55,000 |
| 95 Summitville Rd, Wurtsboro | 1,850 | 09/08/2023 | $165,000 |
| 341 Route 56, Wurtsboro | 1,468 | 06/02/2022 | $325,000 |
| 103 Summitville Rd, Wurtsboro | 2,442 | 12/22/2009 | $1 |