Sullivan County  »  12721  »  Flaherty Dr  »  22 Flaherty Dr

22 Flaherty Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Flaherty Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Flaherty Drive, Bloomingburg
Zip code 12721
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 27-1-20.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Flaherty Drive, Bloomingburg

Sale date 11/02/2018
Sale price $177,500
Arm's length
Property tax $2,922

Lot & Building Information for 22 Flaherty Drive, Bloomingburg

Building sqft 1,036
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.74
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pine Bush

Other Property Data for 22 Flaherty Drive, Bloomingburg

• • Improvements for 22 Flaherty Drive, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Flaherty Drive, Bloomingburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Flaherty Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721?

22 Flaherty Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,036 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Flaherty Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $130,000, the tax amount paid for 22 Flaherty Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 is $2,922.

When was 22 Flaherty Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Flaherty Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was last sold in 11/02/2018 for $177,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Flaherty Drive, Bloomingburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Flaherty Drive, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2018 $177,500
01/11/1996 $115,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Flaherty Drive, Bloomingburg with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 Flaherty Drive, Bloomingburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/02/2018 - D
11/15/2018 - R
Deed
01/11/1996 - D
01/19/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Flaherty Drive, Bloomingburg

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Flaherty Drive, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,922
Market value $382,400
Assessed value $130,000

Assessment History for 22 Flaherty Drive, Bloomingburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Flaherty Drive, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $361,100 $130,000 22.48 $2,922 -3.02%
2024 $346,667 $130,000 23.18 $3,013 -16.01%
2023 $285,714 $130,000 27.6 $3,588 -16.03%
2022 $220,339 $130,000 32.87 $4,273 -3.72%
2021 $220,339 $130,000 34.14 $4,438 -4.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Flaherty Drive, Bloomingburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Flaherty Drive, Bloomingburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg NR Private K-6 357 0.46
Emma C Chase School 6 Public K-5 228 2.03
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 5.24
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 5.24
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 5.49

Nearest middle schools

Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 5.51
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 7.60
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 8.17
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 8.38
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 NR Private 6-12 52 8.85

Nearest high schools

Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 7.35
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 8.17
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 8.38