315 Upper Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information
315 Upper Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 315 Upper Road, Wurtsboro |
| Zip code | 12790 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Mamakating |
| Neighborhood | Wurtsboro |
| Parcel ID | 72-1-34 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 315 Upper Road, Wurtsboro
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/05/2022 |
| Sale price | $310,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,132 |
Lot & Building Information for 315 Upper Road, Wurtsboro
| Building sqft | 1,772 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 1.98 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Minisink Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 315 Upper Road, Wurtsboro
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 315 Upper Road, Wurtsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 315 Upper Road, Wurtsboro
315 Upper Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,772 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 315 Upper Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $134,025, the tax amount paid for 315 Upper Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 is $3,132.
When was 315 Upper Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 last sold and what was the last sale price?315 Upper Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790 was last sold in 08/05/2022 for $310,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 315 Upper Road, Wurtsboro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 Upper Road, Wurtsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 315 Upper Road, Wurtsboro
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 315 Upper Road, Wurtsboro
Access detailed property tax data for 315 Upper Road, Wurtsboro, NY 12790. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,132 |
| Market value | $394,200 |
| Assessed value | $134,025 |
Assessment History for 315 Upper Road, Wurtsboro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 Upper Road, Wurtsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $372,300 | $134,025 | 23.37 | $3,132 | -29.52% |
| 2024 | $476,533 | $178,700 | 24.87 | $4,444 | -10.61% |
| 2023 | $384,615 | $175,000 | 28.41 | $4,972 | -15.12% |
| 2022 | $296,610 | $175,000 | 33.47 | $5,857 | -1.30% |
| 2021 | $296,610 | $175,000 | 33.91 | $5,934 | -2.84% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 Upper Road, Wurtsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 Upper Road, Wurtsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Otisville Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 589 | 3.81 |
| Arc Orange County Chapter | NR | Private | K-12 | 37 | 4.16 |
| Emma C Chase School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 228 | 4.61 |
| Maple Hill Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 1,012 | 4.66 |
| Presidential Park Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 1,300 | 5.02 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arc Orange County Chapter | NR | Private | K-12 | 37 | 4.16 |
| Monhagen Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 817 | 4.55 |
| Northern Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 88 | 4.77 |
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 | NR | Private | 6-12 | 52 | 4.77 |
| Middletown Christian School-Sda | NR | Private | PK-8 | 67 | 5.54 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arc Orange County Chapter | NR | Private | K-12 | 37 | 4.16 |
| Northern Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 88 | 4.77 |
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 | NR | Private | 6-12 | 52 | 4.77 |
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 6.00 |
| Middletown High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 2,523 | 6.37 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 315 Upper Road, Wurtsboro
Here are the neighbors for 315 Upper Road, Wurtsboro.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 914 Winterton Rd, Wurtsboro | 1,828 | 05/24/2011 | $1 |
| 351 Upper Rd, Wurtsboro | 2,378 | 04/29/1996 | $122,150 |
| 352 Upper Rd, Wurtsboro | 2,880 | 06/23/2021 | $399,900 |
| 100 McIntyre Rd, Wurtsboro | 02/28/2023 | ||
| 296 Upper Rd, Wurtsboro | 898 | 11/03/2023 | $225,000 |
| 374 Upper Rd, Wurtsboro | 3,435 | 06/27/2007 | $830,000 |
| 249 David Rhodes Rd, Wurtsboro | 1,456 | ||
| 480 David Rhodes Rd, Wurtsboro | 11/25/2015 | $106,000 | |
| 906 Winterton Rd, Wurtsboro | 1,128 | 12/14/2001 | $133,000 |
| 353 Upper Rd, Wurtsboro | 2,552 | ||
| 321 Upper Rd, Wurtsboro | 2,080 | 06/22/2012 | $250,000 |
| 307 Upper Rd, Wurtsboro | 1,080 | 04/20/2022 | |
| 278 Upper Rd, Wurtsboro | 1,232 | 10/05/2016 | $116,000 |
| 436 David Rhodes Rd, Wurtsboro | 3,087 | 04/25/2002 | $1 |
| 7 McIntyre Rd, Wurtsboro | 1,176 | 03/24/2014 | $98,000 |
| 369 David Rhodes Rd, Wurtsboro | 01/29/1999 | $5,000 | |
| 215 David Rhodes Rd, Wurtsboro | 2,484 | ||
| 523 Old Mountain Rd, Wurtsboro | 3,662 | 12/09/2019 | $775,000 |
| 355 David Rhodes Rd, Wurtsboro | 2,764 | ||
| 343 Upper Rd, Wurtsboro | 1,692 |