Sullivan County  »  519 Broadway

519 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

519 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

519 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 519 Broadway, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Parcel ID 111-12-12.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 519 Broadway, Monticello

Sale date 06/15/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,250

Lot & Building Information for 519 Broadway, Monticello

Building sqft 2,234
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 519 Broadway, Monticello

• • Improvements for 519 Broadway, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 519 Broadway, Monticello

How many square feet does 519 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701 have?

This Minimart (486) located at 519 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701 has a total of 2,234 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 519 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701?

519 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $752,217.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 519 Broadway, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 519 Broadway, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2015 $1
10/19/2009 $1,450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 519 Broadway, Monticello with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 519 Broadway, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/15/2015 - D
06/16/2015 - R
Deed
10/19/2009 - D
10/20/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 519 Broadway, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 519 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,250
Market value $752,217
Assessed value $305,400

Assessment History for 519 Broadway, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 519 Broadway, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $678,667 $305,400 33.5616 $10,250 -7.16%
2024 $610,800 $305,400 36.15 $11,040 -18.60%
2023 $492,581 $305,400 44.41 $13,563 -14.84%
2022 $424,167 $305,400 52.15 $15,927 -3.66%
2021 $409,933 $305,400 54.13 $16,531 -5.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,197
Median age 38.4
Average household income $76,992
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 5,160
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $207,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 519 Broadway, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 519 Broadway, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 519 Broadway, Monticello

Here are the neighbors for 519 Broadway, Monticello.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Landfield Ave, Monticello 1,729 09/13/2022 $225,000
32 Landfield Ave, Monticello 1,424 10/27/2006 $78,900
523 Broadway, Monticello 4,012 02/12/2014 $555,000
31 Fulton St, Monticello 2,066 08/15/2000 $50,000
29 Fulton St, Monticello 1,953 05/26/2017 $60,000
34 Landfield Ave, Monticello 1,498 11/29/2022 $150,000
53 Park Ave, Monticello 1,164 01/03/2023 $173,260
529 Broadway, Monticello 6,012 11/29/2022 $980,000
537 Broadway, Monticello 1,645 04/25/1995 $20,000