Sullivan County  »  515 Broadway

515 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

515 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

515 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 515 Broadway, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Parcel ID 111-12-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 515 Broadway, Monticello

Property tax $1,826

Lot & Building Information for 515 Broadway, Monticello

Building sqft 704
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1980
Year last altered 2006
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 515 Broadway, Monticello

• • Improvements for 515 Broadway, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 515 Broadway, Monticello

How many square feet does 515 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701 have?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 515 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701 has a total of 704 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 515 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701?

515 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $133,990.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 515 Broadway, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 515 Broadway, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 515 Broadway, Monticello

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 515 Broadway, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 515 Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,826
Market value $133,990
Assessed value $54,400

Assessment History for 515 Broadway, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 515 Broadway, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $120,889 $54,400 33.5616 $1,826 -7.16%
2024 $108,800 $54,400 36.15 $1,967 -18.60%
2023 $87,742 $54,400 44.41 $2,416 -14.84%
2022 $75,556 $54,400 52.15 $2,837 -3.66%
2021 $73,020 $54,400 54.13 $2,945 -5.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,197
Median age 38.4
Average household income $76,992
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 5,160
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $207,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 515 Broadway, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 515 Broadway, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 515 Broadway, Monticello

Here are the neighbors for 515 Broadway, Monticello.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Landfield Ave, Monticello 1,729 09/13/2022 $225,000
32 Landfield Ave, Monticello 1,424 10/27/2006 $78,900
36 Landfield Ave, Monticello 2,130 05/26/2020 $85,000
519 Broadway, Monticello 2,234 06/15/2015 $1
523 Broadway, Monticello 4,012 02/12/2014 $555,000
31 Fulton St, Monticello 2,066 08/15/2000 $50,000
29 Fulton St, Monticello 1,953 05/26/2017 $60,000
34 Landfield Ave, Monticello 1,498 11/29/2022 $150,000
53 Park Ave, Monticello 1,164 01/03/2023 $173,260