Sullivan County  »  14 Bushnell Ave

14 Bushnell Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Bushnell Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Bushnell Avenue, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Parcel ID 112-7-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Bushnell Avenue, Monticello

Sale date 05/01/2019
Sale price $820,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,234

Lot & Building Information for 14 Bushnell Avenue, Monticello

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.52
Lot dimensions 115 ft X 189 ft
Frontage 115
Depth 189
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 14 Bushnell Avenue, Monticello

• • Improvements for 14 Bushnell Avenue, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Bushnell Avenue, Monticello

How many sq. ft. does 14 Bushnell Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 14 Bushnell Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $164.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14 Bushnell Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701?

14 Bushnell Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,071,429.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Bushnell Avenue, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Bushnell Avenue, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2019 $820,000

Title Documents for 14 Bushnell Avenue, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/01/2019 - D
05/02/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Bushnell Avenue, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Bushnell Avenue, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,599
Current property tax $4,234
Market value $1,071,429
Assessed value $435,000

Assessment History for 14 Bushnell Avenue, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Bushnell Avenue, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $966,667 $435,000 33.5616 $14,599 -7.16%
2024 $870,000 $435,000 36.15 $15,725 -18.60%
2023 $701,613 $435,000 44.41 $19,318 -14.84%
2022 $604,167 $435,000 52.15 $22,685 -3.66%
2021 $583,893 $435,000 54.13 $23,547 -5.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,197
Median age 38.4
Average household income $76,992
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 5,160
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $207,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Bushnell Avenue, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Bushnell Avenue, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Bushnell Avenue, Monticello

Here are the neighbors for 14 Bushnell Avenue, Monticello.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
414 Broadway, Monticello 33,913
11 Griffen Pl, Monticello 3,200 10/01/2018 $45,000
14 Griffen Pl, Monticello 1,675 08/17/2022 $1
11 Lake St, Monticello 2,064
11 Jones St, Monticello 764
21 Pleasant St, Monticello 3,168
46 St John St, Monticello 2,205 11/25/2015 $1
17 Hamilton Ave, Monticello 24,705 05/13/2016
1 Lake St, Monticello 2,210 07/01/2025
11 Hamilton Ave, Monticello 6,500 10/20/1994 $215,000
14 Landfield Ave, Monticello 7,500 08/04/2016 $58,000