107 Jefferson Street, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 107 Jefferson Street, Monticello |
| Zip code | 12701 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Thompson |
| Parcel ID | 109-1-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Jefferson Street, Monticello
| Property tax | $5,125 |
Lot & Building Information for 107 Jefferson Street, Monticello
| Building sqft | 1,770 |
| Total sqft | 3,270 |
| Building class | One Story Small Structure (484) |
| Acreage | 2.1 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1890 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 107 Jefferson Street, Monticello
- • Improvements for 107 Jefferson Street, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 107 Jefferson Street, Monticello
This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 107 Jefferson Street, Monticello, NY 12701 has a total of 1,770 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 107 Jefferson Street, Monticello, NY 12701?107 Jefferson Street, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $376,108.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 107 Jefferson Street, Monticello
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Jefferson Street, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 107 Jefferson Street, Monticello
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 107 Jefferson Street, Monticello
Access detailed property tax data for 107 Jefferson Street, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,125 |
| Market value | $376,108 |
| Assessed value | $152,700 |
Assessment History for 107 Jefferson Street, Monticello
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Jefferson Street, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $339,333 | $152,700 | 33.5616 | $5,125 | -7.16% |
| 2024 | $305,400 | $152,700 | 36.15 | $5,520 | -18.60% |
| 2023 | $246,290 | $152,700 | 44.41 | $6,781 | -14.84% |
| 2022 | $212,083 | $152,700 | 52.15 | $7,963 | -3.66% |
| 2021 | $204,966 | $152,700 | 54.13 | $8,266 | -5.32% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 12,197 |
| Median age | 38.4 |
| Average household income | $76,992 |
| Family households | 54.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,160 |
| Owner occupied units | 36.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.22 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $207,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $195,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Jefferson Street, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Jefferson Street, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 107 Jefferson Street, Monticello
Here are the neighbors for 107 Jefferson Street, Monticello.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 105 Waverly Ave, Monticello | 12/19/2022 | ||
| 79 Jefferson St, Monticello | 3,032 | 07/05/2024 | $586,250 |
| 19 Mill St, Monticello | 1,020 | ||
| 103 Jefferson St, Monticello | 1,518 | ||
| 41 Jefferson St, Monticello | 2,899 | 10/03/2002 | $200,000 |
| 49 Jefferson St, Monticello | 12/08/2006 | $675,000 | |