Sullivan County  »  150 Sackett Lake Rd

150 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Neighborhood Monticello
Parcel ID 28-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello

Sale date 12/12/2003
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,579

Lot & Building Information for 150 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello

Building sqft 1,384
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 120.28
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 150 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello

• • Improvements for 150 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello

How many sq. ft. does 150 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 150 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701 has a total of 1,384 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701?

150 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $672,906.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2003 $1
09/07/1999 $330,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 150 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/2003 - D
12/16/2003 - R
Deed
09/07/1999 - D
09/08/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,579
Market value $672,906
Assessed value $273,200

Assessment History for 150 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $607,111 $273,200 20.42 $5,579 -9.08%
2024 $546,400 $273,200 22.46 $6,136 -19.41%
2023 $440,645 $273,200 27.87 $7,614 -15.08%
2022 $379,444 $273,200 32.82 $8,966 -4.15%
2021 $366,711 $273,200 34.24 $9,354 -5.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,197
Median age 38.4
Average household income $76,992
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 5,160
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $207,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello

Here are the neighbors for 150 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
196 Rubin Rd, Monticello 1,930 08/17/2023
95 Hamilton Rd, Monticello 2,355 06/05/2018 $16,043
191 Sackett Lake Rd, Monticello 1,668 03/27/2014 $39,000
29 Firemens Camp Rd, Monticello 1,500 05/08/2003 $300,000
181 Kinnebrook Rd, Monticello 1,680 09/15/2022 $87,500
121 Kaufman Rd, Monticello 2,534 07/11/2024
123 Kaufman Rd, Monticello 2,971 10/16/2008 $1
113 Lake Shore Dr, Monticello 750 06/25/2004 $185,000
96 Rubin Rd, Monticello 1,729 10/17/2025 $400,000