Sullivan County  »  95 Kinnebrook Rd

95 Kinnebrook Road, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Kinnebrook Road, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Kinnebrook Road, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Neighborhood Monticello
Parcel ID 12-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Kinnebrook Road, Monticello

Sale date 12/08/1999
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 95 Kinnebrook Road, Monticello

Building sqft 3,376
Total sqft 9,083
Building class Special Schools and Institutions (614)
Acreage 97.95
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2003
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 95 Kinnebrook Road, Monticello

• • Improvements for 95 Kinnebrook Road, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Kinnebrook Road, Monticello

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 95 Kinnebrook Road, Monticello, NY 12701?

95 Kinnebrook Road, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,376 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 95 Kinnebrook Road, Monticello, NY 12701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $620,100, the tax amount paid for 95 Kinnebrook Road, Monticello, NY 12701 is $12,662.

When was 95 Kinnebrook Road, Monticello, NY 12701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

95 Kinnebrook Road, Monticello, NY 12701 was last sold in 12/08/1999 for $500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Kinnebrook Road, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Kinnebrook Road, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/1999 $500,000
12/08/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Kinnebrook Road, Monticello with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 95 Kinnebrook Road, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/08/1999 - D
01/19/2000 - R
Deed
12/08/1999 - D
12/08/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Kinnebrook Road, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Kinnebrook Road, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,662
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,527,340
Assessed value $620,100

Assessment History for 95 Kinnebrook Road, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Kinnebrook Road, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,378,000 $620,100 20.42 $12,662 -9.08%
2024 $1,240,200 $620,100 22.46 $13,927 -19.41%
2023 $1,000,161 $620,100 27.87 $17,282 -15.08%
2022 $861,250 $620,100 32.82 $20,352 +99.93%
2021 $399,060 $297,300 34.24 $10,180 -5.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,197
Median age 38.4
Average household income $76,992
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 5,160
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $207,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Kinnebrook Road, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Kinnebrook Road, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 Kinnebrook Road, Monticello

Here are the neighbors for 95 Kinnebrook Road, Monticello.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
196 Rubin Rd, Monticello 1,930 08/17/2023
95 Hamilton Rd, Monticello 2,355 06/05/2018 $16,043
191 Sackett Lake Rd, Monticello 1,668 03/27/2014 $39,000
29 Firemens Camp Rd, Monticello 1,500 05/08/2003 $300,000
21 Firemans Camp Rd, Monticello 900
181 Kinnebrook Rd, Monticello 1,680 09/15/2022 $87,500
121 Kaufman Rd, Monticello 2,534 07/11/2024
123 Kaufman Rd, Monticello 2,971 10/16/2008 $1
113 Lake Shore Dr, Monticello 750 06/25/2004 $185,000