Sullivan County  »  709 Sackett Lake Rd

709 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

709 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 709 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Neighborhood Monticello
Parcel ID 59-1-69.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 709 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello

Sale date 12/31/1999
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $300

Lot & Building Information for 709 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.92
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 709 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello

• • Improvements for 709 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 709 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello

What is the market value of 709 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701?

The current market value is $36,207.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 709 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 709 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/1999 $1

Title Documents for 709 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/31/1999 - D
01/19/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 709 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 709 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $300
Market value $36,207
Assessed value $14,700

Assessment History for 709 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 709 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $32,667 $14,700 20.42 $300 -9.08%
2024 $29,400 $14,700 22.46 $330 -66.63%
2023 $57,258 $35,500 27.87 $989 -15.08%
2022 $49,306 $35,500 32.82 $1,165 -4.15%
2021 $47,651 $35,500 34.24 $1,216 -5.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 709 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 709 Sackett Lake Road, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kenneth L Rutherford School 3 Public 3-5 492 3.57
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 4.47
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 4.47
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 6.28
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 6.28

Nearest middle schools

Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 3.35
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 6.28
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 6.28
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 6.91
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 7.65

Nearest high schools

Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 3.40
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 6.28