Sullivan County  »  174 Dingle Daisy Rd

174 Dingle Daisy Road, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

174 Dingle Daisy Road, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 174 Dingle Daisy Road, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Neighborhood Monticello
Parcel ID 59-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 174 Dingle Daisy Road, Monticello

Sale date 08/26/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,150

Lot & Building Information for 174 Dingle Daisy Road, Monticello

Building sqft 863
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 151.8
Year built 1850
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 174 Dingle Daisy Road, Monticello

• • Improvements for 174 Dingle Daisy Road, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 174 Dingle Daisy Road, Monticello

How many sq. ft. does 174 Dingle Daisy Road, Monticello, NY 12701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 174 Dingle Daisy Road, Monticello, NY 12701 has a total of 863 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 174 Dingle Daisy Road, Monticello, NY 12701?

174 Dingle Daisy Road, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $621,182.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 174 Dingle Daisy Road, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 174 Dingle Daisy Road, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2022 $1

Title Documents for 174 Dingle Daisy Road, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/26/2022 - D
08/29/2022 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
03/06/2019 - D
03/06/2019 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 174 Dingle Daisy Road, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 174 Dingle Daisy Road, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,150
Market value $621,182
Assessed value $252,200

Assessment History for 174 Dingle Daisy Road, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 174 Dingle Daisy Road, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $560,444 $252,200 20.42 $5,150 -9.08%
2024 $504,400 $252,200 22.46 $5,664 -19.41%
2023 $406,774 $252,200 27.87 $7,029 -15.08%
2022 $350,278 $252,200 32.82 $8,277 -4.15%
2021 $338,523 $252,200 34.24 $8,635 -5.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,197
Median age 38.4
Average household income $76,992
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 5,160
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $207,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 174 Dingle Daisy Road, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 174 Dingle Daisy Road, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 174 Dingle Daisy Road, Monticello

Here are the neighbors for 174 Dingle Daisy Road, Monticello.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
106 Rupp Rd, Monticello 2,920 09/20/2000 $1
7 Adam Rd, Forestburgh 1,764 04/28/2023 $460,000
16 Adam Rd, Forestburgh 1,468 06/28/2006 $225,000
606 Rose Valley Rd, Monticello 1,036 09/05/2025 $165,000
6 Heins Rd, Monticello 2,127
535 Cold Spring Rd, Monticello 03/03/2007 $1
17 Adam Rd, Monticello 2,520 07/15/2025
288 Dingle Daisy Rd, Monticello 1,120 06/04/2025 $10
570 Cold Spring Rd, Monticello 2,074 03/30/2016 $1
730 Cold Spring Rd, Monticello 1,830