Ulster County  »  12589  »  S Mountain Rd  »  13 S Mountain Rd

13 South Mountain Road, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 South Mountain Road, Wallkill, NY 12589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 South Mountain Road, Wallkill
Zip code 12589
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 92.4-3-59

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 South Mountain Road, Wallkill

Property tax $639

Lot & Building Information for 13 South Mountain Road, Wallkill

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 470 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 470
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 13 South Mountain Road, Wallkill

• • Improvements for 13 South Mountain Road, Wallkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 South Mountain Road, Wallkill

What is the market value of 13 South Mountain Road, Wallkill, NY 12589?

The current market value is $34,783.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 South Mountain Road, Wallkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 South Mountain Road, Wallkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 South Mountain Road, Wallkill

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 13 South Mountain Road, Wallkill

Access detailed property tax data for 13 South Mountain Road, Wallkill, NY 12589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $639
Market value $34,783
Assessed value $20,000

Assessment History for 13 South Mountain Road, Wallkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 South Mountain Road, Wallkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $32,258 $20,000 31.945 $639 +50.61%
2024 $29,851 $20,000 21.21 $424 -11.74%
2023 $27,778 $20,000 24.03 $481 -16.94%
2022 $22,346 $20,000 28.93 $579 -4.93%
2021 $21,277 $20,000 30.43 $609 -4.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 South Mountain Road, Wallkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 South Mountain Road, Wallkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 4.63
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 4.63
E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 5.35
E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 5.35
Ostrander Elementary School 5 Public K-6 439 5.66

Nearest middle schools

Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 4.63
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 5.26
John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 5.79
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 7.60
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 8.03

Nearest high schools

Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 4.63
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 4.69
Wallkill Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,004 5.69