344-366 McKinstry Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 344-366 McKinstry Road, Gardiner |
| Zip code | 12525 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Gardiner |
| Parcel ID | 93.3-2-1.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 344-366 McKinstry Road, Gardiner
| Current property tax | $1,660 |
Lot & Building Information for 344-366 McKinstry Road, Gardiner
| Building class | Field Crops (120) |
| Acreage | 99.2 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | New Paltz |
Other Property Data for 344-366 McKinstry Road, Gardiner
- • Improvements for 344-366 McKinstry Road, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 344-366 McKinstry Road, Gardiner
Assessed at $277,800, the tax amount paid for 344-366 McKinstry Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 is $8,026.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 344-366 McKinstry Road, Gardiner
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 344-366 McKinstry Road, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 344-366 McKinstry Road, Gardiner
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 344-366 McKinstry Road, Gardiner
Access detailed property tax data for 344-366 McKinstry Road, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,027 |
| Current property tax | $1,660 |
| Market value | $483,130 |
| Assessed value | $277,800 |
Assessment History for 344-366 McKinstry Road, Gardiner
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 344-366 McKinstry Road, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448,065 | $277,800 | 28.8932 | $8,027 | +49.47% |
| 2024 | $414,627 | $277,800 | 19.33 | $5,370 | -11.37% |
| 2023 | $385,833 | $277,800 | 21.81 | $6,059 | -13.76% |
| 2022 | $310,391 | $277,800 | 25.29 | $7,026 | -6.68% |
| 2021 | $295,532 | $277,800 | 27.1 | $7,528 | -4.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 344-366 McKinstry Road, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 344-366 McKinstry Road, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montessori of New Paltz | NR | Private | PK-K | 20 | 5.50 |
| Lenape Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 367 | 5.81 |
| Mountain Laurel Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 88 | 5.99 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John G Borden Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 432 | 6.28 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 6.59 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 7.11 | |
| New Paltz Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 421 | 7.47 |