Ulster County  »  12525  »  Main St  »  125 Main St

125 Main Street, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

125 Main Street, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Main Street, Gardiner, NY 12525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Main Street, Gardiner
Zip code 12525
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 93.68-2-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Main Street, Gardiner

Sale date 03/29/2018
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,113

Lot & Building Information for 125 Main Street, Gardiner

Building sqft 3,296
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.4
Frontage 52
Year built 1890
Year last altered 2006
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 125 Main Street, Gardiner

• • Improvements for 125 Main Street, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Main Street, Gardiner

How many sq. ft. does 125 Main Street, Gardiner, NY 12525 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 125 Main Street, Gardiner, NY 12525 has a total of 3,296 square feet and a current price per square foot of $151.

What is the year built & the current market value of 125 Main Street, Gardiner, NY 12525?

125 Main Street, Gardiner, NY 12525 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $608,696.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Main Street, Gardiner

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Main Street, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2018 $500,000
03/13/2006 $400,000
06/19/2002 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 125 Main Street, Gardiner with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 125 Main Street, Gardiner

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/29/2018 - D
04/11/2018 - R
Deed
03/08/2011 - D
09/22/2011 - R
Deed
09/18/2006 - D
10/10/2006 - R
Deed
03/13/2006 - D
03/31/2006 - R
Deed
06/19/2002 - D
07/30/2002 - R
Deed
10/12/2000 - D
10/19/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Main Street, Gardiner

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Main Street, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,113
Market value $608,696
Assessed value $350,000

Assessment History for 125 Main Street, Gardiner

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Main Street, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $564,516 $350,000 28.8932 $10,113 +49.47%
2024 $522,388 $350,000 19.33 $6,766 -11.37%
2023 $486,111 $350,000 21.81 $7,634 -13.76%
2022 $391,061 $350,000 25.29 $8,852 -6.68%
2021 $372,340 $350,000 27.1 $9,485 -4.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,749
Median age 45.4
Average household income $152,814
Family households 50.9%
Occupied housing units 1,097
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Main Street, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Main Street, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 125 Main Street, Gardiner

Here are the neighbors for 125 Main Street, Gardiner.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Cliff View Ln, Gardiner 1,184 10/28/2019 $285,000
294 Forest Gln, New Paltz 800 11/25/2009 $125,000
1 Cliff View Ln, Gardiner 1,660 07/23/2016 $238,050
7 Cliff View Ln, Gardiner 1,748 09/16/1996 $117,000
154 Farmers Tpke, Gardiner 772
132 Milk St, Gardiner 3,048 07/25/2022 $475,000
126 Milk St, Gardiner 2,162 06/15/2022 $1
286-288 Off Forest Glen Rd, New Paltz 07/07/2009
5 Cliff View Ln, Gardiner 1,997 05/31/2022 $50,557