Ulster County  »  12525  »  Cliff View Ln  »  1 Cliff View Ln

1 Cliff View Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

1 Cliff View Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Cliff View Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Cliff View Lane, Gardiner
Zip code 12525
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 93.68-3-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Cliff View Lane, Gardiner

Sale date 07/23/2016
Sale price $238,050
Arm's length
Property tax $7,035

Lot & Building Information for 1 Cliff View Lane, Gardiner

Building sqft 1,660
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Frontage 163
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Cliff View Lane, Gardiner

• • Improvements for 1 Cliff View Lane, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Cliff View Lane, Gardiner

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Cliff View Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525?

1 Cliff View Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,660 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Cliff View Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $243,500, the tax amount paid for 1 Cliff View Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 is $7,035.

When was 1 Cliff View Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Cliff View Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 was last sold in 07/23/2016 for $238,050.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Cliff View Lane, Gardiner

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Cliff View Lane, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2016 $238,050
06/17/2005 $259,900
07/12/1993 $114,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Cliff View Lane, Gardiner with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Cliff View Lane, Gardiner

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/2016 - D
08/26/2016 - R
Deed
06/17/2005 - D
06/22/2005 - R
Deed
07/12/1993 - D
07/20/1993 - R
Deed
02/11/1993 - D
02/11/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Cliff View Lane, Gardiner

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Cliff View Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,035
Market value $423,478
Assessed value $243,500

Assessment History for 1 Cliff View Lane, Gardiner

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Cliff View Lane, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $392,742 $243,500 28.8932 $7,035 +49.47%
2024 $363,433 $243,500 19.33 $4,707 -11.37%
2023 $338,194 $243,500 21.81 $5,311 -13.76%
2022 $272,067 $243,500 25.29 $6,158 -6.68%
2021 $259,043 $243,500 27.1 $6,599 -4.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Cliff View Lane, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Cliff View Lane, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 3.40
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 3.40
Lenape Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 367 3.66
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 4.42
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 4.42

Nearest middle schools

Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 4.42
John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 5.54
New Paltz Middle School 6 Public 6-8 421 5.89
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 6.64
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 7.33

Nearest high schools

New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 4.97
Wallkill Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,004 5.01
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 6.64
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 7.32