Ulster County  »  12525  »  Main St  »  143-145 Main St

143-145 Main Street, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

143-145 Main Street, Gardiner, NY 12525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 143-145 Main Street, Gardiner
Zip code 12525
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 93.68-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 143-145 Main Street, Gardiner

Sale date 10/22/2001
Sale price $149,999
Arm's length
Property tax $4,623

Lot & Building Information for 143-145 Main Street, Gardiner

Building sqft 2,760
Total sqft 4,598
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 94 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 90
Depth 94
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 143-145 Main Street, Gardiner

• • Improvements for 143-145 Main Street, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 143-145 Main Street, Gardiner

How many sq. ft. does 143-145 Main Street, Gardiner, NY 12525 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 143-145 Main Street, Gardiner, NY 12525 has a total of 2,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 143-145 Main Street, Gardiner, NY 12525?

143-145 Main Street, Gardiner, NY 12525 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $278,261.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 143-145 Main Street, Gardiner

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 143-145 Main Street, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2001 $149,999

Title Documents for 143-145 Main Street, Gardiner

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/22/2001 - D
10/23/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 143-145 Main Street, Gardiner

Access detailed property tax data for 143-145 Main Street, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,623
Market value $278,261
Assessed value $160,000

Assessment History for 143-145 Main Street, Gardiner

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 143-145 Main Street, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $258,065 $160,000 28.8932 $4,623 +49.47%
2024 $238,806 $160,000 19.33 $3,093 -11.37%
2023 $222,222 $160,000 21.81 $3,490 -13.76%
2022 $178,771 $160,000 25.29 $4,046 -6.68%
2021 $170,213 $160,000 27.1 $4,336 -4.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,749
Median age 45.4
Average household income $152,814
Family households 50.9%
Occupied housing units 1,097
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 143-145 Main Street, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 143-145 Main Street, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 143-145 Main Street, Gardiner

Here are the neighbors for 143-145 Main Street, Gardiner.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Sand Hill Rd, Gardiner 1,780
2 Cliff View Ln, Gardiner 1,184 10/28/2019 $285,000
1 3rd St, Gardiner 1,672 07/26/2004 $150,000
155 Main St, Gardiner 2,384 01/11/2000 $70,000
157 Main St, Gardiner 2,064 07/09/1993 $133,000
119 Main St, Gardiner 1,888 05/24/2022 $474,900
4 Sand Hill Rd, Gardiner 1,080 06/14/2022 $10
7 Cliff View Ln, Gardiner 1,748 09/16/1996 $117,000