80 High Rocks Road, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information
80 High Rocks Road, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 80 High Rocks Road, Hurley |
| Zip code | 12443 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Hurley |
| Parcel ID | 37.2-5-45 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 80 High Rocks Road, Hurley
| Sale date | 04/13/2002 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,105 |
Lot & Building Information for 80 High Rocks Road, Hurley
| Building sqft | 1,992 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 6.8 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Onteora |
Other Property Data for 80 High Rocks Road, Hurley
- • Improvements for 80 High Rocks Road, Hurley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 80 High Rocks Road, Hurley
80 High Rocks Road, Hurley, NY 12443 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,992 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 80 High Rocks Road, Hurley, NY 12443 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $779,000, the tax amount paid for 80 High Rocks Road, Hurley, NY 12443 is $8,105.
When was 80 High Rocks Road, Hurley, NY 12443 last sold?80 High Rocks Road, Hurley, NY 12443 was last sold in 06/28/2024.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 80 High Rocks Road, Hurley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 High Rocks Road, Hurley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 80 High Rocks Road, Hurley
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 80 High Rocks Road, Hurley
Access detailed property tax data for 80 High Rocks Road, Hurley, NY 12443. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,105 |
| Market value | $853,231 |
| Assessed value | $779,000 |
Assessment History for 80 High Rocks Road, Hurley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 High Rocks Road, Hurley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779,000 | $779,000 | 10.4046 | $8,105 | +26.72% |
| 2024 | $833,230 | $536,600 | 11.92 | $6,396 | -15.16% |
| 2023 | $702,356 | $536,600 | 14.05 | $7,539 | -19.44% |
| 2022 | $556,062 | $536,600 | 17.44 | $9,358 | -3.33% |
| 2021 | $556,062 | $536,600 | 18.04 | $9,680 | -4.04% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 High Rocks Road, Hurley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 High Rocks Road, Hurley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 149 | 2.17 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 3.12 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 3.47 |
| Reginald Bennett Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-6 | 237 | 6.29 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Onteora Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 171 | 6.29 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 7.70 |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 7.98 |
Nearest high schools