Ulster County  »  12498  »  High Rocks Rd  »  25 High Rocks Rd

25 High Rocks Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 High Rocks Road, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 High Rocks Road, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Hurley
Parcel ID 37.2-5-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 High Rocks Road, Woodstock

Current property tax $3,196

Lot & Building Information for 25 High Rocks Road, Woodstock

Building sqft 2,290
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 25 High Rocks Road, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 25 High Rocks Road, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 High Rocks Road, Woodstock

How many square feet does 25 High Rocks Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 25 High Rocks Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 has a total of 2,290 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 High Rocks Road, Woodstock, NY 12498?

25 High Rocks Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $626,506.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 High Rocks Road, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 High Rocks Road, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 High Rocks Road, Woodstock

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 25 High Rocks Road, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 25 High Rocks Road, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,951
Current property tax $3,196
Market value $626,506
Assessed value $572,000

Assessment History for 25 High Rocks Road, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 High Rocks Road, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $572,000 $572,000 10.4046 $5,951 +77.18%
2024 $437,578 $281,800 11.92 $3,359 -15.16%
2023 $368,848 $281,800 14.05 $3,959 -19.44%
2022 $292,021 $281,800 17.44 $4,915 -3.33%
2021 $292,021 $281,800 18.04 $5,084 -4.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,572
Median age 62.7
Average household income $129,132
Family households 47.9%
Occupied housing units 2,421
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $631,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $623,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 High Rocks Road, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 High Rocks Road, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 High Rocks Road, Woodstock

Here are the neighbors for 25 High Rocks Road, Woodstock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 High Rocks Rd, Woodstock 2,102 08/29/2011 $169,900
56 The Ridge, Glenford 2,190 05/24/2018 $505,000
25 Bonestell Rd, Glenford 811 04/04/2001 $500
226 Williams Ln, Kingston 19,635
52 The Ridge, Glenford 2,075 04/03/1995 $180,000
26 Maxs Pl, Kingston 2,184 03/07/2017 $242,000
33 The Ridge, Glenford 1,900 11/04/1998 $227,000
51 High Rocks Rd, Glenford 1,344 09/11/2019 $870,000