70 The Ridge, Glenford, NY 12433 Property Information
70 The Ridge, Glenford, NY 12433 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 70 The Ridge, Glenford |
| Zip code | 12433 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Hurley |
| Parcel ID | 37.2-6-1.300 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 70 The Ridge, Glenford
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/08/1993 |
| Sale price | $317,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,088 |
Lot & Building Information for 70 The Ridge, Glenford
| Building sqft | 6,156 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.58 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 14 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Onteora |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 70 The Ridge, Glenford
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 70 The Ridge, Glenford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 70 The Ridge, Glenford
70 The Ridge, Glenford, NY 12433 was built in 2000 and has a total of 6,156 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 70 The Ridge, Glenford, NY 12433 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,354,000, the tax amount paid for 70 The Ridge, Glenford, NY 12433 is $14,087.
When was 70 The Ridge, Glenford, NY 12433 last sold and what was the last sale price?70 The Ridge, Glenford, NY 12433 was last sold in 10/08/1993 for $317,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 70 The Ridge, Glenford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 The Ridge, Glenford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/1993 | $317,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 70 The Ridge, Glenford
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 70 The Ridge, Glenford
Access detailed property tax data for 70 The Ridge, Glenford, NY 12433. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,088 |
| Market value | $1,483,023 |
| Assessed value | $1,354,000 |
Assessment History for 70 The Ridge, Glenford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 The Ridge, Glenford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354,000 | $1,354,000 | 10.4046 | $14,088 | +57.12% |
| 2024 | $1,168,012 | $752,200 | 11.92 | $8,966 | -15.16% |
| 2023 | $984,555 | $752,200 | 14.05 | $10,568 | -19.44% |
| 2022 | $779,482 | $752,200 | 17.44 | $13,118 | -3.33% |
| 2021 | $779,482 | $752,200 | 18.04 | $13,570 | -4.04% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 The Ridge, Glenford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 The Ridge, Glenford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 149 | 2.89 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 3.81 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 3.81 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 3.84 |
| Reginald Bennett Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-6 | 237 | 5.75 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 3.81 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 3.84 |
| Onteora Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 171 | 5.75 |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 8.08 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 8.09 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 3.81 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 3.84 |
| Onteora High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 413 | 5.75 |
| John A Coleman Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 180 | 7.70 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 8.69 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 70 The Ridge, Glenford
Here are the neighbors for 70 The Ridge, Glenford.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 70 High Rocks Rd, Woodstock | 2,102 | 08/29/2011 | $169,900 |
| 56 The Ridge, Glenford | 2,190 | 05/24/2018 | $505,000 |
| 25 Bonestell Rd, Glenford | 811 | 04/04/2001 | $500 |
| 52 The Ridge, Glenford | 2,075 | 04/03/1995 | $180,000 |
| 26 Maxs Pl, Kingston | 2,184 | 03/07/2017 | $242,000 |
| 33 The Ridge, Glenford | 1,900 | 11/04/1998 | $227,000 |
| 51 High Rocks Rd, Glenford | 1,344 | 09/11/2019 | $870,000 |
| 229 Basin Rd, West Hurley | 1,675 | 06/28/2019 | |
| 458 Route 28a, West Hurley | 1,923 | 05/17/2010 | $300,000 |
| 21 Bonestell Rd, Glenford | 1,158 | 06/10/2022 | $670,650 |
| 234 Williams Ln, Kingston | 1,539 | 04/04/2003 | $155,000 |
| 520 Ohayo MT Rd, Hurley | 11/09/2004 | $1,470,000 | |
| 80 High Rocks Rd, Hurley | 1,992 | 06/28/2024 | |
| 225 Williams Ln, Kingston | 26,000 | ||
| 218 Glenford Wittenberg Rd, Glenford | 960 | 04/09/2021 | |
| 25 The Ridge, Glenford | 2,050 | ||
| 522 Ohayo MT Rd, Glenford | 1,662 | 10/21/2020 | |
| 528 Ohayo MT Rd, Hurley | 11,032 | 07/22/2019 | $1,927,000 |
| 25 High Rocks Rd, Woodstock | 2,290 | ||
| 85 High Rocks Rd, Woodstock | 3,814 |