Ulster County  »  12401  »  Lucas Ave  »  15 Lucas Ave

15 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

15 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Lucas Avenue, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 48.330-2-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Lucas Avenue, Kingston

Sale date 11/23/2021
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,546

Lot & Building Information for 15 Lucas Avenue, Kingston

Building sqft 1,182
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.091
Lot dimensions 37 ft X 102 ft
Frontage 37
Depth 102
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 15 Lucas Avenue, Kingston

• • Improvements for 15 Lucas Avenue, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Lucas Avenue, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 15 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 15 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 1,182 square feet and a current price per square foot of $236.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401?

15 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $370,213.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Lucas Avenue, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2021 $280,000
01/25/2008 $163,000
05/02/2005 $160,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Lucas Avenue, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Lucas Avenue, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/23/2021 - D
11/30/2021 - R
Deed
01/25/2008 - D
01/30/2008 - R
Deed
05/02/2005 - D
05/25/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Lucas Avenue, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,546
Market value $370,213
Assessed value $174,000

Assessment History for 15 Lucas Avenue, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Lucas Avenue, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $305,263 $174,000 37.6219 $6,546 +49.41%
2024 $285,246 $174,000 25.18 $4,381 -10.58%
2023 $248,571 $174,000 28.16 $4,900 -13.94%
2022 $214,815 $174,000 32.72 $5,693 -8.86%
2021 $193,333 $174,000 35.9 $6,247 -7.21%