Ulster County  »  12401  »  Green St  »  115 Green St

115 Green Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

115 Green Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Green Street, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Green Street, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 48.330-4-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Green Street, Kingston

Sale date 12/01/2021
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,066

Lot & Building Information for 115 Green Street, Kingston

Building sqft 13,686
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.617
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 317 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 317
Year built 1922
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 115 Green Street, Kingston

• • Improvements for 115 Green Street, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Green Street, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 115 Green Street, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 115 Green Street, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 13,686 square feet and a current price per square foot of $105.

What is the year built & the current market value of 115 Green Street, Kingston, NY 12401?

115 Green Street, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1922 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,587,234.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Green Street, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Green Street, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2021 $1,450,000
10/01/2002 $425,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Green Street, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 115 Green Street, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2021 - D
12/14/2021 - R
Deed
10/01/2002 - D
10/02/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Green Street, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Green Street, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,066
Market value $1,587,234
Assessed value $746,000

Assessment History for 115 Green Street, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Green Street, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,308,772 $746,000 37.6219 $28,066 +49.41%
2024 $1,222,951 $746,000 25.18 $18,784 -10.58%
2023 $1,065,714 $746,000 28.16 $21,007 -13.94%
2022 $920,988 $746,000 32.72 $24,409 -8.86%
2021 $828,889 $746,000 35.9 $26,781 -7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Green Street, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Green Street, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 115 Green Street, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 115 Green Street, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
288 Washington Ave, Kingston 1,615 03/10/2000 $1
317 Washington Ave, Kingston 2,389 01/28/2021 $210,000
143 Green St, Kingston 2,327 09/12/2017 $300,000
111 Green St, Kingston 6,200 04/26/2018
46 Lucas Ave, Kingston 976 12/18/2012 $205,000
135 Green St, Kingston 6,065
69-71 Crown St, Kingston
280 Washington Ave, Kingston 2,784 09/22/2009 $242,100
141 Green St, Kingston 1,087 04/13/2015 $132,500
121 Green St, Kingston 5,458 01/03/2019 $1
133 Green St, Kingston 1,443 05/31/2001 $106,000