Ulster County  »  12401  »  Green St  »  141 Green St

141 Green Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

141 Green Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

141 Green Street, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141 Green Street, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 48.330-4-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 141 Green Street, Kingston

Sale date 04/13/2015
Sale price $132,500
Arm's length
Property tax $4,609

Lot & Building Information for 141 Green Street, Kingston

Building sqft 1,087
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.076
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 75 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 75
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Units 3
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 3
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 141 Green Street, Kingston

• • Improvements for 141 Green Street, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 141 Green Street, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 141 Green Street, Kingston, NY 12401?

141 Green Street, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,087 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 141 Green Street, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $122,500, the tax amount paid for 141 Green Street, Kingston, NY 12401 is $4,608.

When was 141 Green Street, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?

141 Green Street, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 04/13/2015 for $132,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141 Green Street, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 Green Street, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2015 $132,500
06/19/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 141 Green Street, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 141 Green Street, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/13/2015 - D
04/16/2015 - R
Deed
06/19/2001 - D
08/07/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 141 Green Street, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 141 Green Street, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,609
Market value $260,638
Assessed value $122,500

Assessment History for 141 Green Street, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 Green Street, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $214,912 $122,500 37.6219 $4,609 +49.41%
2024 $200,820 $122,500 25.18 $3,085 -10.58%
2023 $175,000 $122,500 28.16 $3,450 -13.94%
2022 $151,235 $122,500 32.72 $4,008 -8.86%
2021 $136,111 $122,500 35.9 $4,398 -7.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 Green Street, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141 Green Street, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 0.23
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 0.23
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 0.51
Harry L Edson School 4 Public K-4 418 0.57
George Washington School 4 Public PK, K-4 449 0.63

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 0.23
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 0.51
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 1.16
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 1.16
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 1.66

Nearest high schools

John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 1.09
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 1.44
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 4.02