Ulster County  »  12401  »  Amy Kay Pkwy  »  2 Amy Kay Pkwy

257-295 Rear Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

257-295 Rear Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 257-295 Rear Boulevard, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 56.40-1-20.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 257-295 Rear Boulevard, Kingston

Sale date 05/27/1993
Sale price $3,981,600
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 257-295 Rear Boulevard, Kingston

Building sqft 50,350
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 3.7
Year built 1992
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 257-295 Rear Boulevard, Kingston

• • Improvements for 257-295 Rear Boulevard, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 257-295 Rear Boulevard, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 257-295 Rear Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 257-295 Rear Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 50,350 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 257-295 Rear Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401?

257-295 Rear Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,104,255.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 257-295 Rear Boulevard, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 257-295 Rear Boulevard, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/1993 $3,981,600

Title Documents for 257-295 Rear Boulevard, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/27/1993 - D
06/04/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 257-295 Rear Boulevard, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 257-295 Rear Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $249,396
Current property tax $0
Market value $14,104,255
Assessed value $6,629,000

Assessment History for 257-295 Rear Boulevard, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 257-295 Rear Boulevard, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,629,825 $6,629,000 37.6219 $249,396 +49.41%
2024 $10,867,213 $6,629,000 25.18 $166,918 -10.58%
2023 $9,470,000 $6,629,000 28.16 $186,673 -13.94%
2022 $8,183,951 $6,629,000 32.72 $216,901 -8.86%
2021 $7,365,556 $6,629,000 35.9 $237,981 -7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 257-295 Rear Boulevard, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 257-295 Rear Boulevard, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 257-295 Rear Boulevard, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 257-295 Rear Boulevard, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Alison CT, Kingston 2,889 09/20/2018
1 Family Practice Dr, Kingston 11,228 08/29/2007 $3,250,000
60 Hillcrest Ave, Kingston 2,090 07/29/2019 $309,700
100 Glen St, Kingston 992 04/15/2005 $1
332 Linderman Ave, Kingston 1,892 05/30/2023 $439,000
200 Boulevard, Kingston 1,120 02/03/2006 $1
336 Linderman Ave, Kingston 2,724 08/19/2016 $390,000
72 Alison CT, Kingston 2,800 02/20/2002 $1
66 Hillcrest Ave, Kingston 2,299 02/07/2023
344 Linderman Ave, Kingston 2,064 01/27/2009 $1