1 Family Practice Drive, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Family Practice Drive, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Kingston |
| Parcel ID | 56.40-1-20.11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Family Practice Drive, Kingston
| Sale date | 08/29/2007 |
| Sale price | $3,250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Family Practice Drive, Kingston
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 1 Family Practice Drive, Kingston
- • Improvements for 1 Family Practice Drive, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Family Practice Drive, Kingston
This Professional Building (465) located at 1 Family Practice Drive, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 11,228 square feet and a current price per square foot of $289.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Family Practice Drive, Kingston, NY 12401?1 Family Practice Drive, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,276,596.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Family Practice Drive, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Family Practice Drive, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1 Family Practice Drive, Kingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Family Practice Drive, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Family Practice Drive, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $128,667 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $7,276,596 |
| Assessed value | $3,420,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Family Practice Drive, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Family Practice Drive, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,000,000 | $3,420,000 | 37.6219 | $128,667 | +49.41% |
| 2024 | $5,606,557 | $3,420,000 | 25.18 | $86,116 | -10.58% |
| 2023 | $4,885,714 | $3,420,000 | 28.16 | $96,307 | -13.94% |
| 2022 | $4,222,222 | $3,420,000 | 32.72 | $111,902 | -8.86% |
| 2021 | $3,800,000 | $3,420,000 | 35.9 | $122,778 | -7.21% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,136 |
| Median age | 40.9 |
| Average household income | $96,148 |
| Family households | 51.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,351 |
| Owner occupied units | 57.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1952 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $324,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $304,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Family Practice Drive, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Family Practice Drive, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Family Practice Drive, Kingston
Here are the neighbors for 1 Family Practice Drive, Kingston.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Alison CT, Kingston | 2,889 | 09/20/2018 | |
| 60 Hillcrest Ave, Kingston | 2,090 | 07/29/2019 | $309,700 |
| 100 Glen St, Kingston | 992 | 04/15/2005 | $1 |
| 332 Linderman Ave, Kingston | 1,892 | 05/30/2023 | $439,000 |
| 200 Boulevard, Kingston | 1,120 | 02/03/2006 | $1 |
| 336 Linderman Ave, Kingston | 2,724 | 08/19/2016 | $390,000 |