Ulster County  »  12401  »  Linderman Ave  »  340-342 Linderman Ave

340-342 Linderman Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

340-342 Linderman Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 340-342 Linderman Avenue, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 56.39-5-16.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 340-342 Linderman Avenue, Kingston

Sale date 12/22/2020
Sale price $82,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,731

Lot & Building Information for 340-342 Linderman Avenue, Kingston

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.569
Lot dimensions 124 ft X 203 ft
Frontage 124
Depth 203
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 340-342 Linderman Avenue, Kingston

• • Improvements for 340-342 Linderman Avenue, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 340-342 Linderman Avenue, Kingston

What is the market value of 340-342 Linderman Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401?

The current market value is $97,872.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 340-342 Linderman Avenue, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 340-342 Linderman Avenue, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2020 $82,000

Title Documents for 340-342 Linderman Avenue, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2020 - D
01/08/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 340-342 Linderman Avenue, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 340-342 Linderman Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,731
Market value $97,872
Assessed value $46,000

Assessment History for 340-342 Linderman Avenue, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 340-342 Linderman Avenue, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $80,702 $46,000 37.6219 $1,731 +49.41%
2024 $75,410 $46,000 25.18 $1,158 -10.58%
2023 $65,714 $46,000 28.16 $1,295 -13.94%
2022 $56,790 $46,000 32.72 $1,505 -8.86%
2021 $51,111 $46,000 35.9 $1,651 -7.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 340-342 Linderman Avenue, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 340-342 Linderman Avenue, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Washington School 4 Public PK, K-4 449 0.70
George Washington School 4 Public PK, K-4 449 0.70
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 0.88
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 0.88
Harry L Edson School 4 Public K-4 418 1.04

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 0.88
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 1.12
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 1.49
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 1.49
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 1.90

Nearest high schools

John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 1.34