Ulster County  »  12528  »  Via Borgetto  »  3 Via Borgetto

3 Via Borgetto, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

3 Via Borgetto, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Via Borgetto, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Via Borgetto, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 87.2-7-51.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Via Borgetto, Highland

Property tax $21,978

Lot & Building Information for 3 Via Borgetto, Highland

Building sqft 4,678
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 42.185
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 3 Via Borgetto, Highland

• • Improvements for 3 Via Borgetto, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Via Borgetto, Highland

How many square feet does 3 Via Borgetto, Highland, NY 12528 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 3 Via Borgetto, Highland, NY 12528 has a total of 4,678 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Via Borgetto, Highland, NY 12528?

3 Via Borgetto, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,167,735.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Via Borgetto, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Via Borgetto, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Via Borgetto, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/16/2012 - D
08/07/2012 - R
Deed
10/25/2001 - D
12/18/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Via Borgetto, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Via Borgetto, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,978
Market value $1,167,735
Assessed value $692,000

Assessment History for 3 Via Borgetto, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Via Borgetto, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,002,899 $692,000 31.7606 $21,978 +28.69%
2024 $974,648 $692,000 24.68 $17,079 -9.99%
2023 $854,321 $692,000 27.42 $18,975 -14.21%
2022 $736,170 $692,000 31.96 $22,116 -2.53%
2021 $713,402 $692,000 32.79 $22,691 -1.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,827
Median age 43.1
Average household income $133,147
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 5,875
Owner occupied units 68.3%
People per household (average) 2.26
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $331,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Via Borgetto, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Via Borgetto, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Via Borgetto, Highland

Here are the neighbors for 3 Via Borgetto, Highland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111 S Chodikee LA Rd, Highland 1,316 01/23/2019
424 Pancake Hollow Rd, Highland 1,236 07/18/2022 $297,000
420 Pancake Hollow Rd, Highland 700 09/27/2019 $175,000
186 S Riverside Rd, Highland 1,084 07/08/2004 $166,000
73 Kisor Rd, Highland 1,078
158 New Paltz Rd, Highland 1,639 11/29/2012 $282,500
73 Ose Rd, Highland 1,291 03/26/2008 $190,000
162 S Riverside Rd, Highland 1,092 07/16/1999 $20,000
173 S Riverside Rd, Highland 2,137
225 S Riverside Rd, Highland 1,506 10/16/2017 $195,000