1 Via Borgetto, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information
1 Via Borgetto, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Via Borgetto, Highland |
| Zip code | 12528 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Lloyd |
| Parcel ID | 87.2-7-51.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Via Borgetto, Highland
| Sale date | 08/09/2013 |
| Sale price | $775,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $20,249 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Via Borgetto, Highland
| Building sqft | 5,380 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 49.517
|
| Year built | 2003 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Highland |
Other Property Data for 1 Via Borgetto, Highland
- • Improvements for 1 Via Borgetto, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Via Borgetto, Highland
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1 Via Borgetto, Highland, NY 12528 has a total of 5,380 square feet and a current price per square foot of $144.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Via Borgetto, Highland, NY 12528?1 Via Borgetto, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,252,953.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Via Borgetto, Highland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Via Borgetto, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2013 | $775,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Via Borgetto, Highland
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Via Borgetto, Highland
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Via Borgetto, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $23,582 |
| Current property tax | $20,249 |
| Market value | $1,252,953 |
| Assessed value | $742,500 |
Assessment History for 1 Via Borgetto, Highland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Via Borgetto, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076,087 | $742,500 | 31.7606 | $23,582 | +28.69% |
| 2024 | $1,045,775 | $742,500 | 24.68 | $18,325 | -9.99% |
| 2023 | $916,667 | $742,500 | 27.42 | $20,359 | -14.21% |
| 2022 | $789,894 | $742,500 | 31.96 | $23,730 | -2.53% |
| 2021 | $765,464 | $742,500 | 32.79 | $24,347 | -1.86% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 13,827 |
| Median age | 43.1 |
| Average household income | $133,147 |
| Family households | 58.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,875 |
| Owner occupied units | 68.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.26 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $389,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $331,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Via Borgetto, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Via Borgetto, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Via Borgetto, Highland
Here are the neighbors for 1 Via Borgetto, Highland.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 424 Pancake Hollow Rd, Highland | 1,236 | 07/18/2022 | $297,000 |
| 420 Pancake Hollow Rd, Highland | 700 | 09/27/2019 | $175,000 |
| 1 Lily LA Rd, Highland | 555 | ||
| 186 S Riverside Rd, Highland | 1,084 | 07/08/2004 | $166,000 |
| 73 Kisor Rd, Highland | 1,078 | ||
| 158 New Paltz Rd, Highland | 1,639 | 11/29/2012 | $282,500 |
| 73 Ose Rd, Highland | 1,291 | 03/26/2008 | $190,000 |