Ulster County  »  12528  »  Dirks Ter  »  11 Dirks Ter

11 Dirks Terrace, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

11 Dirks Terrace, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Dirks Terrace, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Dirks Terrace, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 87.10-3-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Dirks Terrace, Highland

Current property tax $5,097

Lot & Building Information for 11 Dirks Terrace, Highland

Building sqft 1,392
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Dirks Terrace, Highland

• • Improvements for 11 Dirks Terrace, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Dirks Terrace, Highland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Dirks Terrace, Highland, NY 12528?

11 Dirks Terrace, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Dirks Terrace, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $215,800, the tax amount paid for 11 Dirks Terrace, Highland, NY 12528 is $6,853.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Dirks Terrace, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Dirks Terrace, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Dirks Terrace, Highland

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11 Dirks Terrace, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Dirks Terrace, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,854
Current property tax $5,097
Market value $364,158
Assessed value $215,800

Assessment History for 11 Dirks Terrace, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Dirks Terrace, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $312,754 $215,800 31.7606 $6,854 +28.69%
2024 $303,944 $215,800 24.68 $5,326 -9.99%
2023 $266,420 $215,800 27.42 $5,917 -14.21%
2022 $229,574 $215,800 31.96 $6,897 -2.53%
2021 $222,474 $215,800 32.79 $7,076 -1.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Dirks Terrace, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Dirks Terrace, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Duzine School NR Public PK, K-2 317 2.71
Duzine School NR Public PK, K-2 317 2.71
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 3.12
Highland Elementary School 7 Public K-5 638 3.61
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 3.87

Nearest middle schools

New Paltz Middle School 6 Public 6-8 421 2.63
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 3.00
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 3.12
Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 3.52
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 3.87

Nearest high schools

Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 1.49
New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 2.86
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 3.00
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 3.12
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 5.22