6 Dirks Terrace, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information
6 Dirks Terrace, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Dirks Terrace, Highland |
| Zip code | 12528 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Lloyd |
| Parcel ID | 87.10-3-13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Dirks Terrace, Highland
| Property tax | $5,869 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Dirks Terrace, Highland
| Building sqft | 1,136 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.32 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Highland |
Other Property Data for 6 Dirks Terrace, Highland
- • Improvements for 6 Dirks Terrace, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Dirks Terrace, Highland
6 Dirks Terrace, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,136 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Dirks Terrace, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $184,800, the tax amount paid for 6 Dirks Terrace, Highland, NY 12528 is $5,869.
When was 6 Dirks Terrace, Highland, NY 12528 last sold?6 Dirks Terrace, Highland, NY 12528 was last sold in 04/30/2014.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Dirks Terrace, Highland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Dirks Terrace, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Dirks Terrace, Highland
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Dirks Terrace, Highland
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Dirks Terrace, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,869 |
| Market value | $311,846 |
| Assessed value | $184,800 |
Assessment History for 6 Dirks Terrace, Highland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Dirks Terrace, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $267,826 | $184,800 | 31.7606 | $5,869 | +28.69% |
| 2024 | $260,282 | $184,800 | 24.68 | $4,561 | -9.99% |
| 2023 | $228,148 | $184,800 | 27.42 | $5,067 | -14.21% |
| 2022 | $196,596 | $184,800 | 31.96 | $5,906 | -2.53% |
| 2021 | $190,515 | $184,800 | 32.79 | $6,060 | -1.86% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Dirks Terrace, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Dirks Terrace, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duzine School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 317 | 2.68 |
| Duzine School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 317 | 2.68 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 3.09 |
| Highland Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 638 | 3.64 |
| Mountain Laurel Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 88 | 3.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Paltz Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 421 | 2.60 |
| Highland Residential Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 50 | 3.04 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 3.09 |
| Highland Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 376 | 3.56 |
Nearest high schools