Ulster County  »  12542  »  Lattintown Rd  »  615 Lattintown Rd

615 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

615 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, NY 12542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 615 Lattintown Road, Marlboro
Zip code 12542
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 102.4-4-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 615 Lattintown Road, Marlboro

Sale date 09/19/2019
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,131

Lot & Building Information for 615 Lattintown Road, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,840
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.2
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 615 Lattintown Road, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 615 Lattintown Road, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 615 Lattintown Road, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 615 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, NY 12542?

615 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,840 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 615 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $328,600, the tax amount paid for 615 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 is $12,131.

When was 615 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 last sold and what was the last sale price?

615 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 was last sold in 09/19/2019 for $225,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 615 Lattintown Road, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 615 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2019 $225,000
07/11/2017 $105,000
12/13/2016 $301,750
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 615 Lattintown Road, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 615 Lattintown Road, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/19/2019 - D
07/06/2020 - R
Deed
07/11/2017 - D
07/18/2017 - R
Deed
12/13/2016 - D
02/21/2017 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
02/25/2002 - D
02/25/2002 - R
Deed
03/12/1997 - D
03/20/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 615 Lattintown Road, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 615 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,131
Market value $580,976
Assessed value $328,600

Assessment History for 615 Lattintown Road, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 615 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $563,153 $328,600 36.9179 $12,131 +53.95%
2024 $543,140 $328,600 23.98 $7,880 -16.18%
2023 $450,137 $328,600 28.61 $9,401 -19.97%
2022 $377,701 $328,600 35.75 $11,747 -4.41%
2021 $365,111 $328,600 37.4 $12,290 -6.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 615 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 615 Lattintown Road, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marlboro Elementary School 5 Public K-5 761 2.61
Sheafe Road Elementary School 7 Public K-6 575 3.67
Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 3.69
Plattekill Elementary School 6 Public K-6 405 4.18
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 4.49

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 2.42
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 4.17
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 4.49
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 5.38
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 5.40

Nearest high schools

Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 2.32
Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 4.70
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 5.38
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 5.85