18 Mahoney Road, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information
18 Mahoney Road, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18 Mahoney Road, Milton |
| Zip code | 12547 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marlborough |
| Parcel ID | 103.1-1-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Mahoney Road, Milton
| Sale date | 04/21/2023 |
| Sale price | $275,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,912 |
Lot & Building Information for 18 Mahoney Road, Milton
| Building sqft | 2,968 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 1.1 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Marlboro |
Other Property Data for 18 Mahoney Road, Milton
- • Improvements for 18 Mahoney Road, Milton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18 Mahoney Road, Milton
18 Mahoney Road, Milton, NY 12547 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,968 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 18 Mahoney Road, Milton, NY 12547 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $268,500, the tax amount paid for 18 Mahoney Road, Milton, NY 12547 is $9,912.
When was 18 Mahoney Road, Milton, NY 12547 last sold and what was the last sale price?18 Mahoney Road, Milton, NY 12547 was last sold in 04/21/2023 for $275,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 18 Mahoney Road, Milton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Mahoney Road, Milton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 18 Mahoney Road, Milton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18 Mahoney Road, Milton
Access detailed property tax data for 18 Mahoney Road, Milton, NY 12547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,912 |
| Market value | $474,717 |
| Assessed value | $268,500 |
Assessment History for 18 Mahoney Road, Milton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Mahoney Road, Milton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460,154 | $268,500 | 36.9179 | $9,912 | +53.95% |
| 2024 | $443,802 | $268,500 | 23.98 | $6,439 | -16.18% |
| 2023 | $367,808 | $268,500 | 28.61 | $7,682 | -19.97% |
| 2022 | $308,621 | $268,500 | 35.75 | $9,599 | -4.41% |
| 2021 | $298,333 | $268,500 | 37.4 | $10,042 | -6.57% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Mahoney Road, Milton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Mahoney Road, Milton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tabernacle Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 122 | 2.37 |
| Nassau School | NR | Public | K-2 | 290 | 2.54 |
| Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 46 | 2.70 |
| Gov George Clinton School | 2 | Public | K-5 | 222 | 2.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orville A Todd Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 359 | 1.96 |
| Poughkeepsie Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 877 | 2.98 |
| Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County | NR | Private | 3-8 | 0 | 3.07 |