Ulster County  »  12542  »  Route 9W  »  1987-1989 Route 9W

1987-1989 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

1987-1989 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1987-1989 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1987-1989 Route 9W, Marlboro
Zip code 12542
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 103.1-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1987-1989 Route 9W, Marlboro

Sale date 11/01/2016
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,309

Lot & Building Information for 1987-1989 Route 9W, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,684
Total sqft 4,476
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 2.1
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1987-1989 Route 9W, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 1987-1989 Route 9W, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1987-1989 Route 9W, Marlboro

How many sq. ft. does 1987-1989 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 1987-1989 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542 has a total of 2,684 square feet and a current price per square foot of $149.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1987-1989 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542?

1987-1989 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $637,376.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1987-1989 Route 9W, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1987-1989 Route 9W, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2016 $400,000
04/21/1999 $233,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1987-1989 Route 9W, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1987-1989 Route 9W, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/01/2016 - D
11/09/2016 - R
Deed
04/21/1999 - D
04/23/1999 - R
Deed
05/02/1995 - D
05/15/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1987-1989 Route 9W, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 1987-1989 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,309
Market value $637,376
Assessed value $360,500

Assessment History for 1987-1989 Route 9W, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1987-1989 Route 9W, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $617,823 $360,500 36.9179 $13,309 +53.95%
2024 $595,868 $360,500 23.98 $8,645 -16.18%
2023 $493,836 $360,500 28.61 $10,314 -19.97%
2022 $414,368 $360,500 35.75 $12,888 -4.41%
2021 $400,556 $360,500 37.4 $13,483 -6.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,612
Median age 43.3
Average household income $167,085
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 2,106
Owner occupied units 73.0%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1987-1989 Route 9W, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1987-1989 Route 9W, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1987-1989 Route 9W, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 1987-1989 Route 9W, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Hope Ln, Milton 1,750 02/28/2002
18 Mahoney Rd, Milton 2,968 04/21/2023 $275,000
97 Mahoney Rd, Milton 1,004 03/24/1995
79 Mahoney Rd, Milton 1,740 08/05/2019 $35,000
1977-1983 Route 9W, Milton 1,813 08/16/2004 $300,000
6 Hope Ln, Milton 1,876 07/28/2023 $351,800
609 Lattintown Rd, Marlboro 1,992
611 Lattintown Rd, Marlboro 2,352 08/19/2019 $285,000
17 Greentree Ln, Milton 2,287 12/07/1993
11 Greentree Ln, Marlboro 2,432 05/04/1998
71 Mahoney Rd, Milton 1,456 03/24/2016