Ulster County  »  12547  »  Route 9W  »  2008-2016 Route 9W

2008-2016 Route 9W, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

2008-2016 Route 9W, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2008-2016 Route 9W, Milton, NY 12547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2008-2016 Route 9W, Milton
Zip code 12547
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 103.1-2-80

Sales & Tax Overview for 2008-2016 Route 9W, Milton

Sale date 12/17/2010
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,244

Lot & Building Information for 2008-2016 Route 9W, Milton

Building sqft 21,260
Total sqft 46,744
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 3.13
Buildings on lot 7
Year built 1981
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 10%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2008-2016 Route 9W, Milton

• • Improvements for 2008-2016 Route 9W, Milton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2008-2016 Route 9W, Milton

How many sq. ft. does 2008-2016 Route 9W, Milton, NY 12547 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 2008-2016 Route 9W, Milton, NY 12547 has a total of 21,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2008-2016 Route 9W, Milton, NY 12547?

2008-2016 Route 9W, Milton, NY 12547 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,262,553.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2008-2016 Route 9W, Milton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2008-2016 Route 9W, Milton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2010 $2,500,000

Title Documents for 2008-2016 Route 9W, Milton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2010 - D
12/23/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2008-2016 Route 9W, Milton

Access detailed property tax data for 2008-2016 Route 9W, Milton, NY 12547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $47,244
Market value $2,262,553
Assessed value $1,279,700

Assessment History for 2008-2016 Route 9W, Milton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2008-2016 Route 9W, Milton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,193,145 $1,279,700 36.9179 $47,244 +59.99%
2024 $2,035,372 $1,231,400 23.98 $29,529 -16.18%
2023 $1,686,849 $1,231,400 28.61 $35,230 -19.97%
2022 $1,415,402 $1,231,400 35.75 $44,023 -4.41%
2021 $1,368,222 $1,231,400 37.4 $46,054 -6.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,144
Median age 44.9
Average household income $130,158
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 1,328
Owner occupied units 71.5%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $432,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $282,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2008-2016 Route 9W, Milton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2008-2016 Route 9W, Milton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2008-2016 Route 9W, Milton

Here are the neighbors for 2008-2016 Route 9W, Milton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
56 Sherman Dr, Milton 2,148
39-41 Old County Rd, Milton 3,624 04/28/2023
6 Watson Ave, Milton 1,848 09/29/2004 $224,900
1940 Route 9W, Marlboro 1,095 07/22/2016 $120,000
22 Milton Tpke, Milton 1,486 07/30/1999
1872 Route 9W, Marlboro 2,216
2 Sands Dock Rd, Milton 1,832 09/24/2000 $195,000
52 Sands Ave, Milton 1,880 06/21/2001 $149,900
1900 Route 9W, Marlboro 3,234 07/24/2024 $405,000
60 Sands Ave, Milton 1,858 12/05/1997 $89,000
1880 Route 9W, Marlboro 1,800 10/22/2010 $325,000