Ulster County  »  12542  »  Route 9W  »  1872 Route 9W

1872 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

1872 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1872 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1872 Route 9W, Marlboro
Zip code 12542
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 103.1-2-88.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 1872 Route 9W, Marlboro

Property tax $25,724

Lot & Building Information for 1872 Route 9W, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,216
Total sqft 3,080
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 2.24
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1872 Route 9W, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 1872 Route 9W, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1872 Route 9W, Marlboro

How many square feet does 1872 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542 have?

This Minimart (486) located at 1872 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542 has a total of 2,216 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1872 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542?

1872 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,231,966.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1872 Route 9W, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1872 Route 9W, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1872 Route 9W, Marlboro

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1872 Route 9W, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 1872 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,724
Market value $1,231,966
Assessed value $696,800

Assessment History for 1872 Route 9W, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1872 Route 9W, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,194,173 $696,800 36.9179 $25,724 +53.95%
2024 $1,151,736 $696,800 23.98 $16,709 -16.18%
2023 $954,521 $696,800 28.61 $19,935 -19.97%
2022 $800,920 $696,800 35.75 $24,911 -4.41%
2021 $774,222 $696,800 37.4 $26,060 -6.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,612
Median age 43.3
Average household income $167,085
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 2,106
Owner occupied units 73.0%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1872 Route 9W, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1872 Route 9W, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1872 Route 9W, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 1872 Route 9W, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
56 Sherman Dr, Milton 2,148
6 Watson Ave, Milton 1,848 09/29/2004 $224,900
46 Sands Ave, Milton 2,982 12/20/2017 $300,000
1940 Route 9W, Marlboro 1,095 07/22/2016 $120,000
2 Sands Dock Rd, Milton 1,832 09/24/2000 $195,000
52 Sands Ave, Milton 1,880 06/21/2001 $149,900
22 Milton Tpke, Milton 1,486 07/30/1999
60 Sands Ave, Milton 1,858 12/05/1997 $89,000
1880 Route 9W, Marlboro 1,800 10/22/2010 $325,000
33 Old County Rd, Milton 1,625 09/19/2019 $243,000
12 Watson Ave, Milton 1,488 11/30/2018 $210,000