Ulster County  »  12542  »  Riverview Dr  »  2 Riverview Dr

2 Riverview Drive, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

2 Riverview Drive, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Riverview Drive, Marlboro, NY 12542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Riverview Drive, Marlboro
Zip code 12542
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 109.1-2-5.211

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Riverview Drive, Marlboro

Sale date 09/13/2004
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,593

Lot & Building Information for 2 Riverview Drive, Marlboro

Building sqft 15,588
Total sqft 26,716
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 3.3
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2 Riverview Drive, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 2 Riverview Drive, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Riverview Drive, Marlboro

How many sq. ft. does 2 Riverview Drive, Marlboro, NY 12542 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 2 Riverview Drive, Marlboro, NY 12542 has a total of 15,588 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Riverview Drive, Marlboro, NY 12542?

2 Riverview Drive, Marlboro, NY 12542 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,189,180.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Riverview Drive, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Riverview Drive, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2004 $2,300,000
05/03/1995 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Riverview Drive, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Riverview Drive, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/13/2004 - D
09/27/2004 - R
Deed
05/03/1995 - D
11/06/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Riverview Drive, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Riverview Drive, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $66,593
Market value $3,189,180
Assessed value $1,803,800

Assessment History for 2 Riverview Drive, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Riverview Drive, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,091,345 $1,803,800 36.9179 $66,593 +53.95%
2024 $2,981,488 $1,803,800 23.98 $43,255 -16.18%
2023 $2,470,959 $1,803,800 28.61 $51,607 -19.80%
2022 $2,068,966 $1,800,000 35.75 $64,350 -4.41%
2021 $2,000,000 $1,800,000 37.4 $67,320 -6.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,612
Median age 43.3
Average household income $167,085
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 2,106
Owner occupied units 73.0%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Riverview Drive, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Riverview Drive, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Riverview Drive, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 2 Riverview Drive, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1502 Route 9W, Marlboro 1,518 06/15/2000 $50,000
55 Riverview Dr, Marlboro 14,160 02/13/2012 $745,000
1488 Route 9W, Marlboro 1,088 04/09/2025 $310,000
8 Pleasant View Dr, Marlboro
1504 Route 9W, Marlboro 9,926 07/22/2024
1460 Route 9W, Marlboro 1,578 11/10/2021 $250,000
1508-1510 Route 9W, Marlboro 8,808
25 Riverview Dr, Marlboro 8,000 11/22/2013 $425,000
91 Riverview Dr, Marlboro 3,460 12/12/2005 $2,070,000
103 Dock Rd, Marlboro 2,381 07/16/2020
1356 Route 9W, Marlboro 1,188 11/21/2024 $250,000