Ulster County  »  12542  »  Dock Rd  »  103 Dock Rd

103 Dock Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

103 Dock Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Dock Road, Marlboro, NY 12542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Dock Road, Marlboro
Zip code 12542
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 109.1-3-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Dock Road, Marlboro

Sale date 10/05/2007
Sale price $302,550
Arm's length
Property tax $5,353

Lot & Building Information for 103 Dock Road, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,381
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 32 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 32
Depth 200
Year built 1930
Stories 3
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 103 Dock Road, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 103 Dock Road, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Dock Road, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 103 Dock Road, Marlboro, NY 12542?

103 Dock Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,381 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 103 Dock Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $145,000, the tax amount paid for 103 Dock Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 is $5,353.

When was 103 Dock Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 last sold?

103 Dock Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 was last sold in 07/16/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Dock Road, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Dock Road, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2007 $302,550
07/20/2006 $300,000
04/30/2002 $81,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103 Dock Road, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 103 Dock Road, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/16/2020 - D
07/31/2020 - R
Deed
10/05/2007 - D
10/12/2007 - R
Deed
07/20/2006 - D
07/20/2006 - R
Deed
04/30/2002 - D
05/20/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Dock Road, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Dock Road, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,353
Market value $256,365
Assessed value $145,000

Assessment History for 103 Dock Road, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Dock Road, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $248,500 $145,000 36.9179 $5,353 +53.95%
2024 $239,669 $145,000 23.98 $3,477 -16.18%
2023 $198,630 $145,000 28.61 $4,148 -19.97%
2022 $166,667 $145,000 35.75 $5,184 -31.32%
2021 $224,222 $201,800 37.4 $7,547 -6.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Dock Road, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Dock Road, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marlboro Elementary School 5 Public K-5 761 0.20
Sheafe Road Elementary School 7 Public K-6 575 1.80
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.44
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.44
James S Evans Elementary School 5 Public K-6 317 3.16

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 0.15
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.44
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 3.04
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 4.49
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 5.53

Nearest high schools

Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 0.87
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 4.08
Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 4.70
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 5.53
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 5.85

Neighbors for 103 Dock Road, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 103 Dock Road, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1360 Route 9W, Marlboro 1,920 10/25/2024 $247,000
1502 Route 9W, Marlboro 1,518 06/15/2000 $50,000
55 Riverview Dr, Marlboro 14,160 02/13/2012 $745,000
1364 Route 9W, Marlboro 1,026 03/01/2022 $315,000
8 Warren St, Marlboro 2,288 02/19/2024
1514-1516 Route 9W, Marlboro 3,246 07/23/2019 $210,000
7 Young Ave, Marlboro 1,402 08/01/1997 $130,000
1504 Route 9W, Marlboro 9,926 07/22/2024
1520 Route 9W, Marlboro 6,630 11/02/2005
1508-1510 Route 9W, Marlboro 8,808
25 Riverview Dr, Marlboro 8,000 11/22/2013 $425,000
1356 Route 9W, Marlboro 1,188 11/21/2024 $250,000
9 Riverview Dr, Marlboro 101,250 12/21/2012 $3,600,000
5 Sandra Dr, Marlboro 1,912 03/16/2001
9 Sandra Dr, Marlboro 3,340 02/14/2011 $674,500
2 Riverview Dr, Marlboro 15,588 09/13/2004 $2,300,000
1350 Route 9W, Marlboro 918 11/08/2024 $475,000
1354 Route 9W, Marlboro 1,768 09/07/2023 $250,000
137 Dock Rd, Marlboro 12/29/2021 $700,000
18 Riverview Dr, Marlboro 37,035 05/18/2022