Ulster County  »  12528  »  Plutarch Rd  »  364 Plutarch Rd

364 Plutarch Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

364 Plutarch Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

364 Plutarch Road, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 364 Plutarch Road, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality New Paltz
Parcel ID 79.3-7-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 364 Plutarch Road, Highland

Sale date 09/27/2017
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,708

Lot & Building Information for 364 Plutarch Road, Highland

Building sqft 1,568
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.7
Frontage 215
Year built 1996
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 364 Plutarch Road, Highland

• • Improvements for 364 Plutarch Road, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 364 Plutarch Road, Highland

How many square feet does 364 Plutarch Road, Highland, NY 12528 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 364 Plutarch Road, Highland, NY 12528 has a total of 1,568 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 364 Plutarch Road, Highland, NY 12528?

364 Plutarch Road, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $551,897.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 364 Plutarch Road, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 364 Plutarch Road, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2017 $275,000
05/09/1997 $166,535
05/09/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 364 Plutarch Road, Highland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 364 Plutarch Road, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/17/2024 - D
06/17/2024 - R
Deed
09/27/2017 - D
09/27/2017 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
05/19/2004 - D
07/29/2004 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/09/1997 - D
06/09/1997 - R
Deed
05/09/1997 - D
06/09/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 364 Plutarch Road, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 364 Plutarch Road, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,708
Market value $551,897
Assessed value $320,100

Assessment History for 364 Plutarch Road, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 364 Plutarch Road, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $508,095 $320,100 36.5758 $11,708 +47.01%
2024 $485,000 $320,100 24.88 $7,964 -9.49%
2023 $421,184 $320,100 27.49 $8,800 -11.58%
2022 $372,209 $320,100 31.09 $9,952 -5.50%
2021 $355,667 $320,100 32.9 $10,531 -4.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,827
Median age 43.1
Average household income $133,147
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 5,875
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $331,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 364 Plutarch Road, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 364 Plutarch Road, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 364 Plutarch Road, Highland

Here are the neighbors for 364 Plutarch Road, Highland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Shawangunk Vw, New Paltz 1,525 05/22/2007 $314,000
360 Plutarch Rd, Highland 2,400 06/24/1997 $195,300
64 Burleigh Rd, New Paltz 1,400 05/12/1995 $148,000
62 Burleigh Rd, New Paltz 1,608 01/29/1999 $198,000
359 Plutarch Rd, Highland 1,904 12/06/2004
380 Plutarch Rd, Highland 3,072 10/11/2017 $485,000
368 Plutarch Rd, Highland 1,754 06/06/2023
6 Shawangunk Vw, New Paltz 1,857 05/05/2025
100-102 Burleigh Rd, New Paltz 1,392 04/29/1999 $1
376 Plutarch Rd, Highland 2,394 09/29/1998 $220,000