Ulster County  »  12528  »  Plutarch Rd  »  372 Plutarch Rd

372 Plutarch Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

372 Plutarch Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

372 Plutarch Road, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 372 Plutarch Road, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality New Paltz
Parcel ID 79.3-7-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 372 Plutarch Road, Highland

Sale date 08/21/1998
Sale price $299,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,120

Lot & Building Information for 372 Plutarch Road, Highland

Building sqft 3,014
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.4
Frontage 220
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 372 Plutarch Road, Highland

• • Improvements for 372 Plutarch Road, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 372 Plutarch Road, Highland

How many sq. ft. does 372 Plutarch Road, Highland, NY 12528 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 372 Plutarch Road, Highland, NY 12528 has a total of 3,014 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 372 Plutarch Road, Highland, NY 12528?

372 Plutarch Road, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $712,759.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 372 Plutarch Road, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 372 Plutarch Road, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/1998 $299,000
08/21/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 372 Plutarch Road, Highland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 372 Plutarch Road, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/21/1998 - D
09/04/1998 - R
Deed
08/21/1998 - D
09/04/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 372 Plutarch Road, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 372 Plutarch Road, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,120
Market value $712,759
Assessed value $413,400

Assessment History for 372 Plutarch Road, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 372 Plutarch Road, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $656,190 $413,400 36.5758 $15,120 +47.01%
2024 $626,364 $413,400 24.88 $10,285 -9.49%
2023 $543,947 $413,400 27.49 $11,364 -11.58%
2022 $480,698 $413,400 31.09 $12,853 -5.50%
2021 $459,333 $413,400 32.9 $13,601 -4.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,827
Median age 43.1
Average household income $133,147
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 5,875
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $331,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 372 Plutarch Road, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 372 Plutarch Road, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 372 Plutarch Road, Highland

Here are the neighbors for 372 Plutarch Road, Highland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Shawangunk Vw, New Paltz 1,525 05/22/2007 $314,000
360 Plutarch Rd, Highland 2,400 06/24/1997 $195,300
64 Burleigh Rd, New Paltz 1,400 05/12/1995 $148,000
62 Burleigh Rd, New Paltz 1,608 01/29/1999 $198,000
68 Burleigh Rd, New Paltz 2,058 12/08/2017 $277,900
380 Plutarch Rd, Highland 3,072 10/11/2017 $485,000
6 Shawangunk Vw, New Paltz 1,857 05/05/2025
368 Plutarch Rd, Highland 1,754 06/06/2023
100-102 Burleigh Rd, New Paltz 1,392 04/29/1999 $1
376 Plutarch Rd, Highland 2,394 09/29/1998 $220,000