347 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information
347 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 347 Main Street, Rosendale |
| Zip code | 12472 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rosendale |
| Parcel ID | 62.82-4-31 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 347 Main Street, Rosendale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $6,073 |
Lot & Building Information for 347 Main Street, Rosendale
| Building sqft | 2,190 |
| Total sqft | 3,126 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1897 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 347 Main Street, Rosendale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 347 Main Street, Rosendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 347 Main Street, Rosendale
347 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 was built in 1897 and has a total of 2,190 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 347 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $249,500, the tax amount paid for 347 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 is $6,072.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 347 Main Street, Rosendale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 347 Main Street, Rosendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 347 Main Street, Rosendale
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 347 Main Street, Rosendale
Access detailed property tax data for 347 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,073 |
| Market value | $445,536 |
| Assessed value | $249,500 |
Assessment History for 347 Main Street, Rosendale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 347 Main Street, Rosendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $396,032 | $249,500 | 24.3394 | $6,073 | +37.36% |
| 2024 | $383,846 | $249,500 | 17.72 | $4,421 | -11.49% |
| 2023 | $337,162 | $249,500 | 20.02 | $4,995 | -21.83% |
| 2022 | $268,280 | $249,500 | 25.61 | $6,390 | -3.50% |
| 2021 | $249,500 | $249,500 | 26.54 | $6,622 | +4.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 347 Main Street, Rosendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 347 Main Street, Rosendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.48 | |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.13 |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 3.81 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 5.03 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 5.03 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.48 | |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.13 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 5.03 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 5.60 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 5.73 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.48 | |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 5.73 |
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 6.02 |
| John A Coleman Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 180 | 6.41 |
| Kingston High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,856 | 7.11 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 347 Main Street, Rosendale
Here are the neighbors for 347 Main Street, Rosendale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 329 Main St, Rosendale | 1,507 | 01/23/2020 | $279,000 |
| 64 Dellay Ave, Kingston | 1,667 | 01/15/1993 | $75,000 |
| 32 Central Ave, Rosendale | 1,344 | 10/14/2009 | $172,000 |
| 1143 Route 32, Rosendale | 1,019 | 11/15/2016 | $1 |
| 8 Snyder Ave, Kingston | 3,799 | 06/11/2019 | |
| 60 Dellay Ave, Kingston | 2,076 | ||
| 345 Main St, Rosendale | 1,337 | 05/05/2023 | $340,000 |
| 465 Main St, Rosendale | 1,520 | 08/08/2023 | |
| 12 Josephine Ave, Rosendale | 1,944 | 08/10/2000 | $3,334 |
| 1145 Route 32, Rosendale | 1,605 | 10/03/2007 | $120,000 |
| 359 Main St, Rosendale | 1,320 | 12/02/2024 | |
| 18 Josephine Ave, Rosendale | 04/17/2020 | ||
| 50 Dellay Ave, Kingston | 735 | 09/09/2003 | $85,000 |
| 357 Main St, Rosendale | 1,946 | 04/17/2007 | |
| 1149 Route 32, Rosendale | 4,080 | 11/23/2004 | $500,000 |
| 1 Snyder Ave, Kingston | 1,267 | ||
| 54 Dellay Ave, Kingston | 919 | 03/24/2017 | $60,000 |
| 46 Central Ave, Rosendale | 2,590 | 04/28/2021 | $350,000 |
| 339 Main St, Rosendale | 3,300 | 10/31/2013 | $1 |
| 44 Dellay Ave, Kingston | 1,800 | 02/16/2016 | $1 |