Ulster County  »  12472  »  Main St  »  329 Main St

329 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information

329 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

329 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 329 Main Street, Rosendale
Zip code 12472
County Ulster
Municipality Rosendale
Parcel ID 62.82-4-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 329 Main Street, Rosendale

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 01/23/2020
Sale price $279,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,511

Lot & Building Information for 329 Main Street, Rosendale

Building sqft 1,507
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Building style Old style
Condition Good
Basement type Partial
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fuel
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Rondout Valley

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 329 Main Street, Rosendale

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 329 Main Street, Rosendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 329 Main Street, Rosendale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 329 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472?

329 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,507 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 329 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $267,500, the tax amount paid for 329 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 is $6,510.

When was 329 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 last sold and what was the last sale price?

329 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472 was last sold in 01/23/2020 for $279,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 329 Main Street, Rosendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 Main Street, Rosendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2020 $279,000
08/08/2018 $120,000
07/27/2017 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 329 Main Street, Rosendale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 329 Main Street, Rosendale

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/23/2020 - D
01/23/2020 - R
Deed
08/08/2018 - D
08/16/2018 - R
Deed
07/27/2017 - D
09/14/2017 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
04/18/2007 - D
06/07/2007 - R
Deed
12/12/1999 - D
12/12/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 329 Main Street, Rosendale

Access detailed property tax data for 329 Main Street, Rosendale, NY 12472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,511
Market value $477,679
Assessed value $267,500

Assessment History for 329 Main Street, Rosendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 Main Street, Rosendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $424,603 $267,500 24.3394 $6,511 +37.36%
2024 $411,538 $267,500 17.72 $4,740 -11.49%
2023 $361,486 $267,500 20.02 $5,355 -21.83%
2022 $287,634 $267,500 25.61 $6,851 -3.50%
2021 $267,500 $267,500 26.54 $7,099 +115.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 Main Street, Rosendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 Main Street, Rosendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 1.51
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 2.08
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 3.85
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.98
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.98

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 1.51
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 2.08
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.98
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 5.64
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 5.74

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 1.51
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 5.74
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 6.07
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 6.38
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 7.07

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 329 Main Street, Rosendale

Here are the neighbors for 329 Main Street, Rosendale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
64 Dellay Ave, Kingston 1,667 01/15/1993 $75,000
37 W End Ave, Rosendale 12/08/2010 $36,000
32 Central Ave, Rosendale 1,344 10/14/2009 $172,000
60 Dellay Ave, Kingston 2,076
8 Snyder Ave, Kingston 3,799 06/11/2019
45 W End Ave, Rosendale 1,380 04/01/2021 $320,000
51 Central Ave, Rosendale 1,868 03/09/2021 $296,000
345 Main St, Rosendale 1,337 05/05/2023 $340,000
465 Main St, Rosendale 1,520 08/08/2023
28 Fischer Ave, Kingston 2,485 10/05/2020 $335,000
359 Main St, Rosendale 1,320 12/02/2024
50 Dellay Ave, Kingston 735 09/09/2003 $85,000
347 Main St, Rosendale 2,190
357 Main St, Rosendale 1,946 04/17/2007
54 Dellay Ave, Kingston 919 03/24/2017 $60,000
1 Snyder Ave, Kingston 1,267
46 Central Ave, Rosendale 2,590 04/28/2021 $350,000
44 Dellay Ave, Kingston 1,800 02/16/2016 $1
17 W End Ave, Rosendale 1,068 01/14/2019 $50,000
339 Main St, Rosendale 3,300 10/31/2013 $1

Nearby ZIP Codes for 329 Main Street, Rosendale

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report